2013 Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
23-20 .535 10-8 .556 Lost 1 5-5 10-9 8-6
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
43 251 .297 .380 .374 6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Albright @ Diamond Nation, Flemington, NJ W, 11-4 Final
  vs. Albright @ Diamond Nation, Flemington, NJ L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 3 vs. FDU-Florham @ Diamond Nation, Flemington, NJ W, 8-4 Final
  vs. FDU-Florham @ Diamond Nation, Flemington, NJ L, 8-3 Final
Sat. 9 at York (Pa.) Jaquet Field, York, Pa. W, 11-8 Final
Sun. 10 at King's (Pa.) Betzler Field, Wilkes-Barre Township, Pa. L, 5-1 Final
  at King's (Pa.) Betzler Field, Wilkes-Barre Township, Pa. L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 17 at Juniata * Huntingdon, Pa. W, 13-12 Final - 9 innings
  at Juniata * Huntingdon, Pa. W, 13-9 Final
Wed. 20 Misericordia Connell Park Postponed
Fri. 22 at Merchant Marine * Kings Point, N.Y. L, 13-2 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 23 at Merchant Marine * Kings Point, N.Y. L, 4-3 Final - 7 innings
  at Merchant Marine * Kings Point, N.Y. W, 6-1 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 25 vs. Southern Me. @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational L, 13-3 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Western Conn. St. @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational W, 12-11 Final
  vs. Western Conn. St. @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational W, 11-9 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational W, 26-0 Final
  vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational W, 4-0 Final
Thu. 28 vs. Houghton @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational W, 3-2 Final - 12 innings
  vs. Houghton @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational W, 12-2 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 at Marywood Pacer Field, Scranton, Pa. W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 3 at Wilkes Artillery Park, Edwardsville, Pa. L, 5-2 Final
Thu. 4 Misericordia Connell Park L, 8-5 Final
Sat. 6 Susquehanna * Connell Park W, 3-1 Final
  Susquehanna * Connell Park W, 6-4 Final
Sun. 7 Susquehanna * Connell Park L, 10-5 Final
Tue. 9 at Ramapo Mahwah, N.J. W, 8-2 Final
Wed. 10 at Juniata * Huntingdon, Pa. W, 11-5 Final
Sat. 13 at Moravian * Blue & Grey Field, Bethlehem, Pa. L, 5-1 Final - 7 innings
  at Moravian * Blue & Grey Field, Bethlehem, Pa. W, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 14 at Moravian * Blue & Grey Field, Bethlehem, Pa. L, 2-1 Final
Wed. 17 at Keystone LaPlume, Pa. L, 11-4 Final
Sat. 20 Drew * Connell Park L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  Drew * Connell Park L, 5-2 Final
Sun. 21 Drew * Senior Day, Connell Park L, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 24 at DeSales Center Valley, Pa. L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 27 Catholic * Connell Park W, 5-4 Final
  Catholic * Connell Park W, 7-4 Final
Sun. 28 Catholic * Connell Park W, 10-5 Final
Tue. 30 vs. Wilkes @ PNC Field, Moosic, Pa. L, 9-4 Final
 
May
Sat. 4 at Catholic Landmark Championship - Game 1 W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 5 vs. Moravian @ Catholic Landmark Championship - Game 4 L, 8-1 Final
  at Catholic Landmark Championship - Game 5 W, 6-5 Final - 11 innings
Mon. 6 vs. Moravian @ Catholic Landmark Championship - Game 6 L, 8-5 Final
* Conference
Bold: Home event