2018 Women's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Cl. Ht. Pos. Hometown/High School
1 Bridget Lalley full bio Bridget Lalley Fr. 5-7 M Basking Ridge, N.J. / Ridge
2 Raegen Dunn full bio Raegen Dunn Fr. 5-7 A Freehold, N.J. / Freehold Township
3 Kaitlyn Murphy full bio Kaitlyn Murphy Jr. 5-2 A/M Somers, N.Y. / North Salem
4 Kiera Carmody full bio Kiera Carmody Fr. 5-6 A Bridgewater, N.J. / Bridgewater-Raritan
5 Rachel Strock full bio Rachel Strock Sr. 5-6 D Holliston, Mass. / Holliston
6 Elena Donato full bio Elena Donato Fr. 5-8 D Langhorne, Pa. / Neshaminy
8 Gabby Lins full bio Gabby Lins Jr. 5-2 D Ocean Township, N.J. / Ocean Township
9 Bridget Doyle full bio Bridget Doyle Fr. 5-11 M Wayne, N.J. / Wayne Valley
10 Erin Ahern full bio Erin Ahern So. 5-8 M Eastchester, N.Y. / Eastchester
11 Colleen Gaffney full bio Colleen Gaffney Fr. 5-11 D Highland Mills, N.Y. / Monroe Woodbury
12 Katie Rogers full bio Katie Rogers Jr. 5-4 A Huntington, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
14 Kailyn Angelo full bio Kailyn Angelo Sr. 5-7 M West Chester, Pa. / Villa Maria Academy
15 Caitlin Gallagher full bio Caitlin Gallagher Fr. 5-3 D Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Catholic
16 Siobhan Warburton full bio Siobhan Warburton So. 5-7 M Wantagh, N.Y. / Wantagh
17 Shannon Warburton full bio Shannon Warburton So. 5-7 M Wantagh, N.Y. / Wantagh
19 Claire Eberle full bio Claire Eberle Jr. 5-4 D New Providence, N.J. / New Providence
20 Cait Kollar full bio Cait Kollar Jr. 5-7 D Cinnaminson, N.J. / Cinnaminson
22 Jill Henson full bio Jill Henson Fr. 5-6 A Baldwinsville, N.Y. / Christian Brothers Academy
23 Dana Siepietowski full bio Dana Siepietowski Sr. 5-1 D Boyertown, Pa. / Boyertown Area
24 Julia Cook full bio Julia Cook So. 5-4 A Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Yorktown
25 Maddie Henson full bio Maddie Henson Fr. 5-7 D Baldwinsville, N.Y. / Christian Brothers Academy
26 Katie Doyle full bio Katie Doyle Sr. 5-7 D Media, Pa. / Penncrest
27 Becca Russo full bio Becca Russo So. 5-11 M South Windsor, Conn. / South Windsor
28 Morgan Windisch full bio Morgan Windisch Sr. 5-6 A Williston Park, N.Y. / Sacred Heart Academy
29 Elena Gallo full bio Elena Gallo Jr. 5-3 A East Meadow, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
31 Samantha Cilli full bio Samantha Cilli Fr. 4-11 A Cumberland, R.I. / Bishop Feehan
32 Christine Olert full bio Christine Olert Jr. 5-4 M Katonah, N.Y. / Somers
33 Kate Calabro full bio Kate Calabro So./Fr.* 5-7 M Seaford, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
35 Mary Kate Horton full bio Mary Kate Horton Fr. 5-2 A Glen Rock, N.J. / Glen Rock
77 Lauren Devlin full bio Lauren Devlin Fr. 5-5 G Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks West
90 Amanda Trumpore full bio Amanda Trumpore Sr./Jr.* 5-7 G Warren, N.J. / Watchung Hills Regional
99 Erin Putnam full bio Erin Putnam So. 5-2 G Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks South