Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Dickinson @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic, Gettysburg College
  vs. Rochester Inst. @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic, Gettysburg College
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Battlefield Classic, Gettysburg, Pa.
  at Gettysburg Final W, 3-0
  Battlefield Classic, Gettysburg, Pa.
Tue. 4 King's (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  John Long Center
Fri. 7 Marywood Final W, 3-0
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center
  Wilkes Final W, 3-0
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center
Sat. 8 Keystone Final W, 3-0
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center
  Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 3-1
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center
Tue. 11 Oneonta St. Final L, 3-0
  John Long Center
Fri. 14 at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 3-0
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  vs. John Carroll @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. Wooster @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  vs. Muskingum @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament
Tue. 18 at Lycoming Final W, 3-1
  Williamsport, Pa.
Fri. 21 vs. Heidelberg @ Chicago, Illinois Final L, 3-0
  vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  University of Chicago Classic
Sat. 22 vs. Chatham @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  University of Chicago Classic
  vs. Mount Union @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  University of Chicago Classic - Chicago, Ill. University of Chicago Classic
Tue. 25 at Baptist Bible (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  Clarks Summit, Pa.
Sat. 29 vs. Catholic * @ Towson, Md. Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Conference Round Robin, Goucher College, Towson, Md.
Sun. 30 at Goucher * Final W, 3-0
  Landmark Conference Round Robin, Goucher College, Towson, Md.
  vs. Susquehanna * @ Goucher Final L, 3-1
  Landmark Conference Weekend No. 1 Landmark Conference Round Robin, Goucher College, Towson, Md.
 
October
Wed. 3 Cortland St. Final L, 3-0
  John Long Center,
Mon. 8 Wilkes Final W, 3-0
  John Long Center
Thu. 11 Cairn Final W, 3-0
  John Long Center
Sat. 13 vs. Juniata * @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Conference Weekend #2 at Moravian Landmark Conference Round Robin, Moravian College, Bethlehem, Pa.
  vs. Merchant Marine * @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Landmark Conference Round Robin, Moravian College, Bethlehem, Pa.
Sun. 14 at Moravian * Final L, 3-2
  Landmark Conference Round Robin, Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 20 at Misericordia Final W, 3-1
  Dallas, Pa.
  vs. Arcadia @ Misercordia Final W, 3-1
  Misericordia University, Dallas, Pa.
Tue. 23 at Penn St.-Berks Final W, 3-1
  Reading, Pa.
Sat. 27 vs. Lebanon Valley @ Washington, DC Final L, 3-1
  Washington, DC
  at Gallaudet Final L, 3-0
  Washington, DC
 
November
Thu. 1 at Susquehanna Final L, 3-0
  Landmark First Round
 
August
Sat. 31 Sage Final W, 3-2
  Scranton Invitational, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  John Carroll Final L, 3-0
  Scranton Invitational, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
September
Sun. 1 Mt. Aloysius Final W, 3-0
  Scranton Invitational, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Lycoming Final L, 3-1
  Scranton Invitational, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 6 vs. Fredonia St. @ Rochester, NY Final L, 3-0
  Golden Flyer Invitational, Nazareth College
  vs. Hartwick @ Rochester, NY Final W, 3-0
  Golden Flyer Invitational, Nazareth College
Sat. 7 vs. Mount Union @ Rochester, NY Final L, 3-0
  Golden Flyer Invitational, Nazareth College
  vs. SUNY Geneseo @ Nazareth College Final L, 3-2
  Golden Flyer Invitational, Nazareth College
Tue. 10 at Cortland St. Final L, 3-0
  at SUNY-Cortland Final L, 3-0
  Cortland, NY
Fri. 13 vs. Richard Stockton @ Neumann University, Aston, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Neumann Invitational, Aston, Pa.
  vs. Widener @ Neumann University, Aston, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Neumann Invitational, Aston, Pa.
Sat. 14 vs. Bryn Mawr @ Neumann University, Aston, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Neumann Invitational, Aston, Pa.
  at Neumann Final L, 3-1
  Neumann Invitational, Aston, Pa.
Tue. 17 at Oneonta St. Final L, 3-1
  Oneonta, NY
Sat. 21 at Baptist Bible (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  Clarks Summit, Pa.
  vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Baptist Bible Final L, 3-2
  Clarks Summit, Pa.
Wed. 25 Muhlenberg Final L, 3-0
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 27 vs. Eastern @ Newport News, VA Final L, 3-0
  Christopher Newport Invitational, Newport News, Va.
  vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Newport News, VA Final L, 3-0
  Christopher Newport Invitational, Newport News, Va.
Sat. 28 at Chris. Newport Final L, 3-1
  Christopher Newport Invitational
  vs. Juniata @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Christopher Newport Invite
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Juniata * @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Weekend #1 Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa.
  at Susquehanna * Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Conference Weekend #1 Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sun. 6 vs. Catholic * @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa.
  vs. Moravian * @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Landmark Conference Weekend #1 Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa.
Thu. 10 Misericordia Final W, 3-1
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 19 vs. Goucher * @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-1
  DuFour Center, Catholic University, Wash., DC
Sun. 20 at Merchant Marine * Cancelled
  Landmark Conference Weekend #2 Kings Point, NY
Tue. 22 Penn St.-Berks Final L, 3-1
  Senior Night, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Thu. 24 at Wilkes Final W, 3-0
  Dig Pink Night, Marts Center, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat. 26 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Cabrini Final W, 3-2
  Tri-Match, Radnor, Pa.
  at Cabrini Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match, Radnor, Pa.
Tue. 29 at Marywood Final W, 3-1
  Insalaco Arena, Scranton, Pa.
 
November
Sat. 2 at Lebanon Valley Final L, 3-0
  Tri-Match, Annville, Pa.
  vs. Gallaudet @ Annville, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Tri-Match, Annville, Pa.
Tue. 5 Moravian Final W, 3-1
  Landmark First Round
Fri. 8 at Juniata Final L, 3-1
  Landmark Semifinal
 
August
Fri. 29 Gwynedd Mercy Final W, 3-0
  Scranton Invitational, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  La Roche Final W, 3-1
  Scranton Invitational, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 30 St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final W, 3-1
  Scranton Invitational, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 3-0
  Scranton Invitational, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. William Peace @ Salisbury, Md. Final W, 3-0
  Sea Gull Classic, Salisbury University, Salisbury, Md.
  at Salisbury Final L, 3-1
  Sea Gull Classic, Salisbury University, Salisbury, Md.
Sat. 6 vs. Va. Wesleyan @ Salisbury, Md. Final W, 3-0
  Sea Gull Classic, Salisbury University
  vs. East. Mennonite @ Salisbury, Md. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 9 Cortland St. Final W, 3-1
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 12 vs. Stockton @ Neumann Invitational Final L, 3-0
  Aston, Pa.
  vs. Widener @ Neumann Invitational Final W, 3-2
  Aston, Pa.
Sat. 13 vs. Neumann @ Neumann Invitational Final L, 3-1
  Aston, Pa.
  vs. Haverford @ Neumann Invitational Final W, 3-2
  Aston, Pa.
Tue. 16 Baptist Bible (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 19 vs. Mount Union @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  CMU DoubleTree Invitational, Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  vs. Mary Washington @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  CMU DoubleTree Invitational, Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 20 vs. La Roche @ Carnegie Mellon Final W, 3-1
  vs. John Carroll @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
Tue. 23 Merchant Marine * Final W, 3-0
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Thu. 25 at Muhlenberg Final L, 3-2
  Allentown, Pa.
Sat. 27 vs. Goucher * @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-0
  DuFour Center, Washington, D.C.
  at Catholic * Final W, 3-1
  DuFour Center, Washington, D.C.
Tue. 30 Marywood Final W, 3-0
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Elizabethtown * @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Johnston Hall, Bethlehem, Pa.
  at Moravian * Final W, 3-2
  Johnston Hall, Bethlehem, Pa.
Thu. 9 at Misericordia Final W, 3-1
  Anderson Center, Dallas, Pa.
Sat. 18 vs. Susquehanna * @ Kings Point, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Juniata * @ Kings Point, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
Tue. 21 at Penn St.-Berks Final W, 3-0
  Reading, Pa.
Sat. 25 Wells Final W, 3-1
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Rutgers-Camden Final W, 3-0
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Lebanon Valley @ Washington, DC Final L, 3-0
  Gallaudet University, Washington, D.C.
  at Gallaudet Final W, 3-1
  Washington, D.C.
Tue. 4 at Susquehanna % Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Semifinals
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. Wilkes @ Marywood University Final W, 3-1
  Scranton, Pa.
  at Marywood Final W, 3-0
  Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 4 Oswego St. Final L, 3-2
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Anna Maria Final W, 3-0
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 5 Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 3-2
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Wesley Final W, 3-1
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 9 Misericordia Final W, 3-0
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 11 at MIT Final W, 3-0
  MIT/Endicott Inviational, Cambridge, Mass.
  vs. Babson @ Massachusetts Institute of Technology Final L, 3-0
  MIT/Endicott Inviational, Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 12 vs. Colby @ Massachusetts Institute of Technology Final W, 3-2
  MIT/Endicott Inviational, Cambridge, Mass.
  vs. Endicott @ Massachusetts Institute of Technology Final W, 3-1
  MIT/Endicott Inviational, Cambridge, Mass.
Tue. 15 at Summit University Final W, 3-0
  Clarks Summit, Pa.
Wed. 16 at Cortland St. Final L, 3-0
  Cortland, N.Y.
Fri. 18 vs. SUNY Potsdam @ Ramapo College Final W, 3-0
  Roadrunner Invitational, Mahwah, N.J.
  vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Ramapo Tournament Final W, 3-0
  Roadrunner Invitational, Mahwah, N.J.
Sat. 19 vs. New Paltz St. @ Ramapo College Final L, 3-0
  Roadrunner Invitational, Mahwah, N.J.
  at Ramapo Final L, 3-0
  Roadrunner Invitational, Mahwah, N.J.
Tue. 22 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 3-1
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 26 vs. Catholic * @ Merchant Marine Academy Final W, 3-1
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. Goucher * @ Merchant Marine Academy Final W, 3-1
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 29 Oneonta St. Final L, 3-0
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
October
Sat. 3 Moravian * Final W, 3-2
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Elizabethtown * Final W, 3-2
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 9 at Neumann Final W, 3-1
  Knights Invitational, Aston, Pa.
  vs. Roanoke @ Neumann University Final L, 3-2
  Knights Invitational, Aston, Pa.
Sat. 10 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Neumann University Final W, 3-0
  Knights Invitational, Aston, Pa.
  vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ Neumann University Final W, 3-0
  Knights Invitational, Aston, Pa.
Sat. 17 at Juniata * Final L, 3-0
  Huntingdon, Pa.
  vs. Susquehanna * @ Juniata Final L, 3-0
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Tue. 20 Penn St.-Berks Final W, 3-1
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 23 vs. New York U. @ Rowan Final W, 3-0
  Rowan Invitational, Glassboro, N.J.
Sat. 24 vs. Cabrini @ Rowan Final W, 3-1
  Rowan Invitational, Glassboro, N.J.
  at Rowan Final W, 3-1
  Rowan Invitational, Glassboro, N.J.
Tue. 27 at Lycoming Final W, 3-1
  Williamsport, Pa.
Sat. 31 Gallaudet Final L, 3-2
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Lebanon Valley Final L, 3-0
  Senior Day, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
November
Wed. 4 at Susquehanna % Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Semifinals
 
September
Thu. 1 Lycoming Final W, 3-0
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 2 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final W, 3-0
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 3-0
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 3 Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 3-1
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  FDU-Florham Final L, 3-2
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 7 at Franklin & Marshall Final L, 3-0
  Lancaster, Pa.
Fri. 9 vs. Ithaca @ Buttermaker Tournament, Allentown, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  vs. DeSales @ Buttermaker Tournament, Allentown, Pa. Final W, 3-1
Sat. 10 vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Buttermaker Tournament, Allentown, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  at Muhlenberg Final W, 3-2
  Buttermaker Tournament, Allentown, Pa.
Wed. 14 Cortland St. Final L, 3-2
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 16 vs. Averett @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 3-2
  Christopher Newport Invitational
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 3-0
  @ Newport News, Va. Christopher Newport Invitational
Sat. 17 vs. Averett @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 3-2
  Christopher Newport Invitational
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 3-0
  @ Newport News, Va. Christopher Newport Invitational
Thu. 22 Marywood Final W, 3-0
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  vs. Marywood @ John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Wilkes Final W, 3-0
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 24 at Alvernia 10:00 AM
  Susquehanna * Final L, 3-0
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  vs. Susquehanna * @ Scranton Final W, 3-0
  at Rutgers-Camden Final L, 3-0
  Juniata * Final L, 3-1
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 28 at Oneonta St. Final L, 3-2
  Oneonta, N.Y.
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Catholic * @ Towson, Md. Final L, 3-1
  at Goucher * Final W, 3-0
  Towson, Md.
Fri. 7 vs. Gallaudet @ Annville, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  at Lebanon Valley Final L, 3-2
  Annville, Pa.
Sat. 8 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Knights' Fall Classic, Aston, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Knights Fall Classic
  at Neumann Final W, 3-0
  Knights' Fall Classic, Aston, Pa.
Fri. 14 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 3-0
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
  vs. Moravian * @ Elizabethtown, Pa. Final W, 3-1
Tue. 18 at Penn St.-Berks Final W, 3-2
  Reading, Pa.
Fri. 21 at Swarthmore Final L, 3-0
  Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa.
  vs. Colby @ Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa. Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Stockton @ Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Catholic @ Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Garnet Classic
Wed. 26 SUNY Geneseo Final W, 3-2
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa., Senior Night
Fri. 28 vs. Fredonia @ Brockport Tournament, Brockport, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational
Sat. 29 vs. Allegheny @ Brockport Tournament, Brockport, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  at Brockport St. Final W, 3-2
  Brockport Tournament, Brockport, N.Y.
 
November
Wed. 2 at Juniata % Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Conference semifinal, Huntingdon, Pa.
 
September
Fri. 1 Wells 2:30 PM
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Mt. Aloysius 8:30 PM
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 2 Salve Regina 9:30 AM
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Shenandoah 11:30 AM
  Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 6 Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 8 vs. Hood @ Kean University, Union, N.J. 6:00 PM
  Kean Invitational
  vs. Plattsburgh St. @ Kean University, Union, N.J. 8:00 PM
  Kean Invitational
Sat. 9 at Kean 10:00 AM
  Kean Invitational, Union, N.J.
  vs. New York U. @ Kean University, Union, N.J. 12:00 PM
  Kean Invitational
Wed. 13 at Cortland St. 6:00 PM
  Cortland, N.Y.
Fri. 15 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Ramapo College, Mahwah, N.J. 4:00 PM
  Roadrunner Invitational
  vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Ramapo College, Mahwah, N.J. 8:00 PM
  Roadrunner Invitational
Sat. 16 at Muhlenberg 11:00 AM
  Allentown, Pa.
  vs. Stockton @ Muhlenberg College, Allentown, Pa. 1:00 PM
Fri. 22 Marywood 4:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  John Jay 8:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 23 Keystone 10:00 AM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Lycoming 4:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 26 Oneonta St. 6:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 30 Catholic * 4:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Goucher * 6:30 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
October
Fri. 6 vs. Whittier @ University of La Verne, La Verne, Calif. 3:30 PM
  Leopard Invitational
  vs. UC Santa Cruz @ University of La Verne, La Verne, Calif. 8:30 PM
  Leopard Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. Austin @ University of La Verne, La Verne, Calif. 1:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational
  at La Verne 3:30 PM
  Leopard Invitational, La Verne, Calif.
Wed. 11 at Dickinson 7:00 PM
  Carlisle, Pa.
Fri. 13 Hartwick 3:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Manhattanville 7:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 14 at Moravian * 11:00 AM
  Bethlehem, Pa.
  vs. Elizabethtown * @ Moravian College, Bethlehem, Pa. 1:30 PM
Tue. 17 Penn St.-Berks 7:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 20 at Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Washington, D.C.
  vs. Lebanon Valley @ Gallaudet University, Washington, D.C. 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Gettysburg @ Swarthmore College, Swarthmore, Pa. 2:00 PM
  at Swarthmore 4:00 PM
  Swarthmore, Pa.
Tue. 24 at SUNY Geneseo 7:00 PM
  Geneseo, N.Y.
Sat. 28 at Susquehanna * 12:00 PM
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
  vs. Juniata * @ Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa. 2:30 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event