Miscellaneous Honors 2016-17

Fall Sports

Matthew Busch (men's soccer) -- CoSIDA Academic All-District -- press release

Erin Casey (women's soccer) -- CoSIDA Academic All-District -- press release

Matthew Busch (men's soccer) -- CoSIDA second-team Academic All-American -- press release

Erin Casey (women's soccer) -- CoSIDA second-team Academic All-American -- press release

Erin Casey (women's soccer) -- NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic Region second team -- press release

Jamie Hreniuk (women's soccer) -- NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic Region second team -- press release

Carolyn Warner (women's soccer) -- NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic Region third team -- press release

Eric Hintz (men's soccer) -- NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic Region first team -- press release

Pat Codispoti (men's soccer) -- NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic Region first team -- press release

Michael Bergen (men's soccer) -- NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic Region second team -- press release

Henry Bonilla (men's soccer) -- NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic Region third team -- press release

 

Winter Sports

Bridgette Mann (women's basketball) -- National Jesuit Women's Basketball Player of the Week (Jan. 9-15) -- press release

John Vitkus (men's basketball) -- National Jesuit Men's Basketball Player of the Week (Feb. 27-March 5) -- press release

John Vitkus (men's basketball) -- D3hoops.com All-Middle Atlantic Region first team -- press release

Sarah Payonk (women's basketball) -- D3hoops.com All-Mid-Atlantic Region first team -- press release

Alexix Roman (women's basketball) -- D3hoops.com All-Mid-Atlantic Region second team -- press release

John Vitkus (men's basketball) -- NABC All-Middle Atlantic District first team -- press release

Sarah Payonk (women's basketball) -- D3hoops.com Honorable Mention All-American -- press release

Sarah Payonk (women's basketball) -- WBCA Honorable Mention All-American -- press release

 

Spring Sports

Meghan Kerr (women's lacrosse) -- IWLCA All-Boardwalk Region first team -- press release

Becca Russo (women's lacrosse) -- IWLCA All-Boardwalk Region second team -- press release

Shannon Stricker (softball) -- CoSIDA Academic All-District -- press release

Shannon Stricker (softball) -- CoSIDA third-team Academic All-American -- press release

Adam Drury (men's lacrosse) -- USILA/Nike Honorable Mention All-American -- press release

Adam Drury (men's lacrosse) -- USILA/Nike Scholar All-American -- press release

Adam Drury (men's lacrosse) -- IMLCA All-South Region Honorable Mention -- press release