Scranton Places 106 Student-Athletes On Landmark Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll

Scranton Places 106 Student-Athletes On Landmark Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll

The University of Scranton placed an impressive 106 student-athletes on the Landmark Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll, according to a release from the conference office on Tuesday afternoon.

The Academic Honor Roll recognizes student-athletes who have a cumulative grade-point average of 3.2 or higher and are at least at a sophomore level academically. The conference honored 593 student-athletes on the Academic Honor Roll, of which 313 were repeat honorees.

Of the 106 Royals who earned a spot on the Academic Honor Roll, 56 are repeat honorees.

The University of Scranton's Landmark Conference 2019 Spring Academic Honor Roll selections are:

Alex DeRosa Baseball So. Hillsdale, N.J.
Bobby Hegarty * Baseball Jr. Wantagh, N.Y.
Brandon Peters * Baseball Jr. Peckville, Pa.
Bryan Carmon *^ Baseball Sr. Flemington, N.J.
Connor Harding Baseball So. Vestal, N.Y.
Jarrod Herman Baseball So. Bethlehem, Pa.
Kevin Haag * Baseball Jr. Ossining, N.Y.
Kyle Bravin Baseball Jr. Washington Township, N.J.
Matt Morrow Baseball So. Bethlehem, Pa.
Matthew Pinto Baseball So. Massapequa Park, N.Y.
Pat Rohr *^ Baseball Sr. Audubon, Pa.
Tim Gailor * Baseball Jr. Lancaster, Pa.
Travis Adams * Baseball Jr. Clark, N.J.
Andrew Milisits * Men's Golf Sr. Northhampton, Pa.
Brett Lubba * Men's Golf Sr. Pompton Plains, N.J.
Calvin Ralph * Men's Golf Jr. Hillsdale, N.J.
Christopher Mullen Men's Golf So. Merrick, N.Y.
Colin Sommers Men's Golf So. Manlius, N.Y.
Devin Adams Men's Golf So. Whitehouse Station, N.J.
Erik Ridley * Men's Golf Sr. Allentown, Pa.
Griffin Lubba * Men's Golf Sr. Pompton Plains, N.J.
Jake Brown Men's Golf So. Scranton, Pa.
Kyle Hayes * Men's Golf Sr. East Norwich, N.Y.
Michael McCarthy Men's Golf Sr. Norristown, Pa.
Patrick Budicini * Men's Golf Jr. Ridgefield, Conn.
Thomas McAuliffe Men's Golf So. Reisterstown, Md.
Travis Lubba * Men's Golf Sr. Pompton Plains, N.J.
Evan Gacos Men's Lacrosse So. Sea Girt, N.J.
Gordon Paul * Men's Lacrosse Jr. Ocean, N.J.
Joe Hill * Men's Lacrosse Jr. South Hempstead, N.Y.
Joseph Brancato Men's Lacrosse Jr. Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.
Justin Jordan Men's Lacrosse Jr. Farmingville, N.Y.
Kasey Carroll *^ Men's Lacrosse Sr. Malvern, Pa.
Matt Grilli Men's Lacrosse Sr. Chatham, N.J.
Michael Elefonte * Men's Lacrosse Jr. West Milford, N.J.
Michael Grant Men's Lacrosse So. Malverne, N.Y.
Michael Pelegrino *^ Men's Lacrosse Sr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Mike Modesti * Men's Lacrosse Jr. Fairport, N.Y.
Shayne Fallon Men's Lacrosse So. West Deptford, N.J.
Tim Dolan *^ Men's Lacrosse Sr. Garden City, N.Y.
Andrew Charway * Men's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Newark, N.J.
Eric Bartlett * Men's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Sayville, N.Y.
Mark Merli * Men's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Peckville, Pa.
Matt Kinback  Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Factoryville, Pa.
Pat Nancoz Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Caldwell, N.J.
Zachary Gutekunst  Men's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Ambler, Pa.
Zachary Mead Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Montrose, Pa.
Brian Harkins *^ Men's Tennis Sr. New Fairfield, Conn.
Charles Swope *^ Men's Tennis Sr. Malvern, Pa.
Tarquin McGurrin Men's Tennis So. Clarks Summit, Pa.
Allie Hotchkiss Softball So. Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Anna Price * Softball Jr. Bordentown, N.J.
Brianna Lehr Softball So. Byram Township, N.J.
Cyan Scarduzio *^ Softball Sr. Ossining, N.Y.
Jennifer Sweeney Softball So. Wind Gap, Pa.
Mackenzie Duffy * Softball Jr. Bear Creek Township, Pa.
Maggie Donnelly Softball So. New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Meaghan Dowdell Softball So. Parlin, N.J.
Megan Zinn * Softball Sr. Bridgewater, N.J.
Molly Hampsey *^ Softball Sr. Tunkhannock, Pa.
Morgan Briggs Softball So. Nanticoke, Pa.
Brianna Stein * Women's Golf Jr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Catherine Shin Women's Golf So. Lancaster, Pa.
Colleen Gentile * Women's Golf Sr. Gradyville, Pa.
Olivia Davida Women's Golf Sr. Stormville, N.Y.
Becca Russo * Women's Lacrosse Jr. South Windsor, Conn.
Bridget Doyle Women's Lacrosse So. Wayne, N.J.
Bridget Lalley Women's Lacrosse So. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Cait Kollar Women's Lacrosse Sr. Cinnaminson, N.J.
Christine Olert * Women's Lacrosse Sr. Katonah, N.Y.
Claire Eberle *^ Women's Lacrosse Sr. New Providence, N.J.
Colleen Gaffney Women's Lacrosse So. Highland Mills, N.Y.
Elena Donato Women's Lacrosse So. Langhorne, Pa.
Elena Gallo * Women's Lacrosse Sr. East Meadow, N.Y.
Erin Putnam * Women's Lacrosse Jr. Doylestown, Pa.
Gabby Lins *^ Women's Lacrosse Sr. Ocean, N.J.
Julia Cook * Women's Lacrosse Jr. Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
Kaitlyn Murphy *^ Women's Lacrosse Sr. Somers, N.Y.
Kate Calabro * Women's Lacrosse Jr. Seaford, N.Y.
Kiera Carmody Women's Lacrosse So. Bridgewater, N.J.
Raegen Dunn Women's Lacrosse So. Freehold, N.J.
Shannon Warburton * Women's Lacrosse Jr. Wantagh, N.Y.
Siobhan Warburton * Women's Lacrosse Jr. Wantagh, N.Y.
Abigail Corrigan Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Carbondale, Pa.
Abigail Guziewicz Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Peckville, Pa.
Alexa Cardella * Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Staten Island, N.Y.
Amanda Kinback * Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Factoryville, Pa.
Bevin Walker * Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Wyckoff, N.J.
Brooke Devers Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. New Tripoli, Pa.
Caroline Banas * Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Dallas, Pa.
Chrissy Noonan Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. North Baldwin, N.Y.
Emily Burns * Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Middletown, N.J.
Gabriela Fitzpatrick Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Bound Brook, N.J.
Hannah Tracy * Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Ramsey, N.J.
Jasmin Russo * Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Hamden, Conn.
Kerri Rafter Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. West Chester, Pa.
Nicole Parello  Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Staten Island, N.Y.
Nora Boussatta * Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Bloomfield, N.J.
Rachel Kerr Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Archbald, Pa.
Elyse Smilnak *^ Women's Tennis Sr. Holidaysburg, Pa.
Emilia Jakubek *^ Women's Tennis Sr. Honesdale, Pa.
Emily Kelly * Women's Tennis Jr. West Chester, Pa.
Kristen Denniston Women's Tennis So. Hawley, Pa.
Marissa Campo Women's Tennis So. Green Lane, Pa.
Nastashia DeNunzio * Women's Tennis Jr. Dunmore, Pa.
Tatiana Klacko Women's Tennis So. Scranton, Pa.
*2018 Spring Academic Honor Roll
^2017 Spring Academic Honor Roll
   

--ROYALS--