Scranton Places 68 Student-Athletes On Landmark Conference Fall Academic Honor Roll

Scranton Places 68 Student-Athletes On Landmark Conference Fall Academic Honor Roll

The University of Scranton placed an impressive 68 student-athletes on the 2019 Landmark Conference Fall Academic Honor Roll, according to a release from the conference office on Friday morning.

The Academic Honor Roll recognizes student-athletes who have a cumulative grade-point average of 3.2 or higher and are at least at a sophomore level academically. The conference honored 428 student-athletes receiving recognition, as eight student-athletes were named Players of the Year and 27 student-athletes were also named to the All-Sportsmanship team.

The University of Scranton's Landmark Conference 2019 Fall Academic Honor Roll selections are:

Annie Amentler Jr. Field Hockey Drums, Pa. 
Allie Benadon So. Field Hockey Hillsborough, N.J. 
Shannon Broderick So. Field Hockey New Fairfield, Conn.
Lauren Earnshaw Sr. Field Hockey Norristown, Pa.
Amanda Gerenza So. Field Hockey Stroudsburg, Pa.
Kait Hartsky So. Field Hockey West Chester, Pa.
Nicolette Keale Sr. Field Hockey Wall Township, N.J. 
Ellie Lindauer So. Field Hockey New Freedom, Pa. 
Claire McAllister Sr. Field Hockey Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 
Ashley Moore So. Field Hockey Conshohocken, Pa.
Sheila Newby Jr. Field Hockey Media, Pa.
Madison Nord So. Field Hockey Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Caitlin Schreiber So. Field Hockey Clarence Center, N.Y. 
Brittany Schumann Jr. Field Hockey Andover, N.J. 
Molly Sheehan So. Field Hockey Haddonfield, N.J. 
Brianna Witt Sr. Field Hockey Sloatsburg, N.Y. 
Shaelin de Wit So. Field Hockey New Tripoli, Pa. 
Peter Burke So. Men's Cross Country South Windsor, Conn.
Sean Connolly So. Men's Cross Country Danbury, Conn.
D.J. Guelph Sr. Men's Cross Country Bridgewater, N.J.
Zach Gutekunst Sr. Men's Cross Country Ambler, Pa.
Vincent Ioviero So. Men's Cross Country Brooklyn, N.Y. 
Matt Kinback Jr. Men's Cross Country Factoryville, Pa.
Shane McKeon So. Men's Cross Country Royersford, Pa.
Zachary Mead Jr. Men's Cross Country Montrose, Pa.
Patrick Nancoz Jr. Men's Cross Country Caldwell, N.J. 
Jack Patwell Jr. Men's Cross Country East Greenbush, N.Y. 
Nicholas Socci So. Men's Cross Country Syosset, N.Y. 
Michael Donnelly Sr. Men's Soccer Mahopac, N.Y. 
Sotiri Econopouly Sr. Men's Soccer Franklin Lakes, N.J. 
Andrew Ferrier Jr. Men's Soccer Bayonne, N.J. 
Blake Hammert Sr. Men's Soccer Archbald, Pa.
Justin Hammert Sr. Men's Soccer Archbald, Pa.
Nick Kapelewski Sr. Men's Soccer Glastonbury, Conn. 
Andrew Luchansky So. Men's Soccer Allentown, Pa.
Terrence Quin So. Men's Soccer Stony Point, N.Y. 
Jon Roberts Sr. Men's Soccer Whitehouse Station, N.J.
Bryce Schiltz So. Men's Soccer East Aurora, N.Y. 
Riley Smith Sr. Men's Soccer New Hope, Pa. 
Emily Burns Sr. Women's Cross Country Middletown, N.J. 
Jessica Hoffmann So. Women's Cross Country Millington, N.J. 
Amy Kaiser Sr. Women's Cross Country Downingtown, Pa.
Rachel Kerr Jr. Women's Cross Country Archbald, Pa.
Amanda Kinback Sr. Women's Cross Country Factoryville, Pa.
Lindsey Notarianni So. Women's Cross Country Dunmore, Pa.
Nicole Parello Jr. Women's Cross Country Staten Island, N.Y. 
Kerri Rafter Jr. Women's Cross Country West Chester, Pa.
Lauren Usaitis So. Women's Cross Country Du Bois, Pa.
Juliana Corradi Jr. Women's Soccer Valhalla, N.J. 
Callie Deola So. Women's Soccer Southampton, Pa. 
Anna Donnelly Jr. Women's Soccer Floral Park, N.Y. 
Hope Drewes So. Women's Soccer Yardley, Pa. 
Grace Elliott So. Women's Soccer Westfield, N.J. 
Shae Guilfoyle Jr. Women's Soccer West Nyack, N.Y. 
Lauren Holden So. Women's Soccer Nutley, N.J. 
Alexis Long Jr. Women's Soccer Wayne, N.J.
Caroline McCaffrey So. Women's Soccer Cranford, N.J. 
Becca Russo Sr. Women's Soccer South Windsor, Conn.
Erin Stagg So. Women's Soccer Wyckoff, N.J. 
Amanda Steinberg So. Women's Soccer Ronkonkoma, N.Y. 
Erin Toburen Jr. Women's Soccer Harleysville, Pa. 
Kristin Bush Jr. Women's Volleyball Cortland, N.Y. 
Victoria Capogna Sr. Women's Volleyball Farmingdale, N.Y. 
Jillian Graham Jr. Women's Volleyball Wantagh, N.Y.
Trinity Manning So. Women's Volleyball Point Lookout, N.Y. 
Kindler Norman Jr. Women's Volleyball Pittsburgh, Pa. 
Regina Schetroma Jr. Women's Volleyball Downingtown, Pa.
Tess Ungerleider Jr. Women's Volleyball Springboro, Ohio

--ROYALS--