Scranton Places 71 Student-Athletes On Landmark Conference Winter Academic Honor Roll

Scranton Places 71 Student-Athletes On Landmark Conference Winter Academic Honor Roll

The University of Scranton placed an impressive 71 student-athletes on the 2020 Landmark Conference Winter Academic Honor Roll, according to a release from the conference office released late last week.

The Academic Honor Roll recognizes student-athletes who have a cumulative grade-point average of 3.2 or higher and are at least at a sophomore level academically. Of the 398 student-athletes recognized this winter, 76 student-athletes were named to their respective All-Conference teams and seven were honored as Players of the Year. 25 were also named to the All-Sportsmanship team.

The University of Scranton's Landmark Conference 2020 Winter Academic Honor Roll selections are:

 

Brian Monaghan Men's Basketball Jr. Florham Park, N.J. 
Danny Doolan Men's Basketball Sr. Basking Ridge, N.Y. 
Jack Brockett Men's Basketball So. Shamong, N.J. 
Jack Dreisbach Men's Basketball Sr. Allentown, Pa.
Kyle DeVerna Men's Basketball Sr. Rockville Centre, N.Y. 
Lucas Hackett Men's Basketball Sr. Millington, N.J. 
Alexander Badman Men's Indoor Track & Field So, Yardley, Pa.
Mark Merli Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Peckville, Pa.
Matt Kinback Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Factoryville, Pa.
Pat Nancoz Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Caldwell, N.J. 
Peter Burke Men's Indoor Track & Field So. Scranton, Pa.
Phil Cocco Men's Indoor Track & Field So. Pittston, Pa.
Ryan Maguire Men's Indoor Track & Field So. Chester Springs, Pa.
Sean Connolly Men's Indoor Track & Field So. Danbury, Conn.
Shane McKeon Men's Indoor Track & Field So. Royersford, Pa.
Vincent Ioviero Men's Indoor Track & Field So. Brooklyn, N.Y. 
Zachary Gutekunst Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Ambler, Pa.
Zachary Mead Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Montrose, Pa.
John Cannilla Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Florham Park, N.J. 
John Fimmano Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Southbury, Conn.
Matt Mills Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Sewell, N.J. 
Michael Diana Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Somerset, N.J. 
Nathan Koziol Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Farmington, Conn.
Stas Postowski Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Carly Heineman Women's Basketball So. Abington, Pa.
Danielle McCurdy Women's Basketball So. Philadelphia, Pa.
Emily Sheehan Women's Basketball Sr. Dunmore, Pa.
Emily Shurina Women's Basketball So. East Meadow, N.Y.
Lily Warhaftig Women's Basketball Sr. Harlem, N.Y. 
Makenzie Mason Women's Basketball Sr. Doylestown, Pa.
Sofia Recupero Women's Basketball Sr. Whitestone, N.Y.
Alexa Cardella Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Staten Island, N.Y. 
Ally Maniscalco Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Deer Park. N.Y.
Amanda Kinback Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Factoryville, Pa.
AnnMarie Onwuka Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Newburgh, N.Y.
Ariana Baldwin Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Far Rockaway, N.Y.
Bevin Walker Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Wyckoff, N.J.
Caitlyn Maurer Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Whitehouse Station, N.J. 
Chrissy Noonan Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. North Baldwin, N.Y.
Christina Piscitelli Women's Indoor Track & Field So. New City, N.Y.
Emily de Onis Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Blue Point, N.Y.
Emma Connolly Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Danbury, Conn.
Gabriela Fitzpatrick Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Bound Brook, N.J. 
Hannah Tracy Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Ramsey, N.J.
Jasmin Russo Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Hamden, Conn.
Jessica Hoffmann Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Millington, N.J. 
Katarina Bieri Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Westwood, N.J. 
Katherine Fafian Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Staten Island, N.Y. 
Lauren Usaitis Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Du Bois, Pa.
Lindsay Notarianni Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Dunmore, Pa.
Meghan McGonigle Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Mullica Hill, N.J.
Nicole Parello Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Staten Island, N.Y. 
Nikki George Women's Indoor Track & Field So. Denville, N.J. 
Rachel Kerr Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Archbald, Pa.
Amber Diehl Women's Swimming & Diving So. Staatsburg, N.Y. 
Audrey Campo Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Clarks Summit, Pa.
Cara Webster Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Bradford, Pa.
Cassidy Treese Women's Swimming & Diving So. Annandale, N.J.
Elizabeth Dern Women's Swimming & Diving So. Doylestown, Pa.
Elizabeth Howlin Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Hauppage, N.Y. 
Grace Cieri Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Collegeville, Pa.
Hailey Kenyon Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Ringoes, N.J. 
Jenna Harper Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Easton, Pa.
Kat Ruzzi Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Stony Point, N.Y.
Laura Iobst Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Maywood, N.J. 
Lauren Byrne Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Cranford, N.J.
Mackenzie Morret Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Boiling Springs, Pa.
Marycate O'Sullivan Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Nanuet, N.Y.
Rebecca Berg Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J. 
Riva Kelly Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Bogota, N.J. 
Stephanie Alvarez Women's Swimming & Diving So. South Setauket, N.Y. 

 

--ROYALS--