Scranton Places 120 Student-Athletes on Landmark Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll

Scranton Places 120 Student-Athletes on Landmark Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll

The University of Scranton placed an impressive 120 student-athletes on the 2020 Landmark Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll that was released by the conference office on Wednesday morning.

The Academic Honor Roll recognizes student-athletes who have a cumulative grade-point average of 3.2 or higher and are at least at a sophomore level academically. A total of 617 student-athletes received recognition and Scranton's 120 student-athletes that were honored marked a conference-high.

Click here to view the full list of student-athletes that were honored from around the Landmark Conference.

The University of Scranton's Landmark Conference Spring 2020 Academic Honor Roll selections are as follows:

 

Mason Boettger Baseball So. Old Forge, Pa.
John Boscarino Baseball So. Wayne, N.J.
Kyle Bravin Baseball Sr. Washington Twp, N.J. 
Drew Brodine Baseball So. Hopewell, N.J.
Alex DeRosa Baseball Jr. Hillsdale, N.J. 
Conner DiAngelo Baseball So. East Granby, Conn. 
Tim Gailor Baseball Sr. Lancaster, Pa.
Kevin Haag Baseball Sr. Ossining, N.Y. 
Connor Harding Baseball Jr. Vestal, N.Y. 
Ryan Heiser Baseball So. New Milford, N.J. 
Tanner Kohler Baseball So. Mount Joy, Pa.
Jacob Lisicky Baseball So. Whitehall, Pa.
Kyler McAllister Baseball So. Scranton, Pa.
Matt Morrow Baseball Jr. Bethlehem, Pa.
Brandon Peters Baseball Sr. Peckville, Pa.
Matthew Pinto Baseball Jr. Massapequa Park, N.Y.
Chris Wagner Baseball So. Westfield, N.J.
Casey DeSarno Softball Sr. Wall Township, N.J. 
Maggie Donnelly Softball Jr. New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Meaghan Dowdell Softball Jr. Parlin, N.J.
Allie Hotchkiss Softball Jr. Baldwinsville, N.Y. 
Erin Kerr Softball So. Holliston, Mass. 
Brianna Lehr Softball Jr. Byram Township, N.J. 
Kira Livezey Softball So. Pottstown, Pa.
Sophia Marzo Softball So. Staten Island, N.Y. 
Anna Price Softball Sr. Bordentown, N.J. 
Jennifer Sweeney Softball Jr. Wind Gap, Pa.
Megan Zinn Softball Sr. Bridgewater, N.J.
Christopher Coico Men's Lacrosse So. South Hempstead, N.Y.
Sean Crotty Men's Lacrosse So. Long Beach, N.Y.
Shayne Fallon Men's Lacrosse Jr. West Deptford, N.J.
Evan Gacos Men's Lacrosse Jr. Sea Girt, N.J. 
Michael Grant Men's Lacrosse Jr. Malverne, N.Y.
William Hill Men's Lacrosse Sr. South Hempstead, N.Y.
Cole Lukasiewicz Men's Lacrosse So. Havertown, Pa.
Daniel Mallay Men's Lacrosse Jr. South Hempstead, N.Y.
Brendan McGinn Men's Lacrosse Sr. West Chester, Pa.
Mike Modesti Men's Lacrosse Sr. Fairport, N.Y.
Thomas Nagle Men's Lacrosse So. Berwyn, Pa.
Gordon Paul Men's Lacrosse Sr. Ocean, N.J.
Dante Venuto Men's Lacrosse So. Mount Laurel, N.J.
Kate Calabro Women's Lacrosse Sr. Seaford, N.Y. 
Kiera Carmody Women's Lacrosse Jr. Bridgewater, N.J.
Halle Conklin Women's Lacrosse So. Point Lookout, N.Y.
Julia Cook Women's Lacrosse Sr. Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
Elena Donato Women's Lacrosse Jr. Langhorne, Pa.
Raegen Dunn Women's Lacrosse Jr. Freehold, N.J.
Colleen Gaffney Women's Lacrosse Jr. Highland Mills, N.Y.
Maddie Henson Women's Lacrosse Jr. Bridgeport, N.Y.
Jill Henson Women's Lacrosse Jr. Bridgeport, N.Y.
Bridget Lalley Women's Lacrosse Jr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Erin Putnam Women's Lacrosse Sr. Doylestown, Pa.
Becca Russo Women's Lacrosse Sr. South Windsor, Conn.
Emily Schum Women's Lacrosse So. East Hanover, N.J.
Shannon Warburton Women's Lacrosse Sr. Wantagh, N.Y.
Siobhan Warburton Women's Lacrosse Sr. Wantagh, N.Y.
Rachel Wells Women's Lacrosse So. Long Valley, N.J.
Amanda Whelan Women's Lacrosse So. Massapequa Park, N.Y.
Jennifer Williams Women's Lacrosse So. Branchburg, N.J.
Devin Adams Men's Golf Jr. Whitehouse Station, N.J. 
Jake Brown Men's Golf Jr. Scranton, Pa.
Patrick Budicini Men's Golf Sr. Ridgefield, Conn.
Joseph Hassey Men's Golf So. Newtown Square, Pa.
Thomas McAuliffe Men's Golf Jr. Reisterstown, Md.
Christopher Mullen Men's Golf Jr. Merrick, N.Y.
Calvin Ralph Men's Golf Sr. Hillsdale, N.J. 
John Shaughnessy Men's Golf So. Florida, N.Y.
Colin Sommers Men's Golf Jr. Manlius, N.Y.
Abigail Allen Women's Golf So. New Milford, Conn.
Molly Lennon Women's Golf So. Melville, N.Y.
Emma Nemitz Women's Golf So. Moscow, Pa.
Karlee Ruth Women's Golf Jr. Schwenksville, Pa.
Catherine Shin Women's Golf Jr. Lancaster, Pa.
Brianna Stein Women's Golf Sr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Tarquin McGurrin Men's Tennis Jr. Clarks Summit, Pa.
Daniel Scala Men's Tennis So. Lebanon, Pa.
Sal Sullivan Men's Tennis So. Binghamton, N.Y.
Marissa Campo Women's Tennis Jr. Green Lane, Pa.
Nastashia DeNunzio Women's Tennis Sr. Dunmore, Pa.
Kristen Denniston Women's Tennis Jr. Hawley, Pa.
Stephanie Hoffmann Women's Tennis So. Staten Island, N.Y. 
Emily Kelly Women's Tennis Sr. Phoenixville, Pa.
Tatiana Klacko Women's Tennis Jr. Scranton, Pa.
Claire Loughlin Women's Tennis So. Binghamton, N.Y.
Alexander Badman Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Yardley, Pa.
Peter Burke Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Scranton, Pa.
Phil Cocco Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Pittston, Pa.
Sean Connolly Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Danbury, Conn.
Zachary Gutekunst Men's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Ambler, Pa.
Vincent Ioviero Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Brooklyn, N.Y. 
Matt Kinback Men's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Factoryville, Pa.
Ryan Maguire Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Chester Springs, Pa.
Shane McKeon Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Royersford, Pa.
Zachary Mead Men's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Montrose, Pa.
Mark Merli Men's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Peckville, Pa.
Pat Nancoz Men's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Caldwell, N.J. 
Ariana Baldwin Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Far Rockaway, N.Y.
Katarina Bieri Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Westwood, N.J. 
Alexa Cardella Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Staten Island, N.Y. 
Emma Connolly Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Danbury, Conn.
Emily de Onis Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Blue Point, N.Y.
Katherine Fafian Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Staten Island, N.Y. 
Gabriela Fitzpatrick Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Bound Brook, N.J. 
Nikki George Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Denville, N.J. 
Jessica Hoffmann Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Millington, N.J. 
Rachel Kerr Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Archbald, Pa.
Amanda Kinback Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Factoryville, Pa.
Ally Maniscalco Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Deer Park. N.Y.
Caitlyn Maurer Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Whitehouse Station, N.J. 
Meghan McGonigle Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Mullica Hill, N.J.
Chrissy Noonan Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. North Baldwin, N.Y.
Lindsay Notarianni Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Dunmore, Pa.
AnnMarie Onwuka Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Newburgh, N.Y.
Nicole Parello Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Staten Island, N.Y. 
Christina Piscitelli Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. New City, N.Y.
Jasmin Russo Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Hamden, Conn.
Hannah Tracy Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Ramsey, N.J.
Lauren Usaitis Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Du Bois, Pa.
Bevin Walker Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Wyckoff, N.J.

--ROYALS--