2019 Baseball Schedule

Overall 17-22
Pct. .436
Conf. 9-9
Pct. .500
Streak Lost 2
Home 10-10
Away 4-6
Neutral 3-6
Games 39
Runs 272
Batting Avg. .296
On Base % .392
Slugging % .418
Home Runs 19
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Sat. 23 vs. Albright Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Montclair St. Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. L, 16-10 Final
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Plattsburgh Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. Postponed
Sat. 9 vs. No. 5 Swarthmore @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Baseball Classic - South County Regional Park L, 27-8 Final
  vs. Marietta @ Punta Gorda, Fla. Snowbird Baseball Classic - South County Regional Park W, 6-4 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Bridgewater St. @ Punta Gorda, Fla. Snowbird Baseball Classic - Charlotte High School W, 6-5 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Baseball Classic - South County Regional Park L, 14-7 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Baseball Classic - North Charlotte Regional Park Field #9 L, 11-4 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Susquehanna * @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Baseball Classic - South County Regional Park W, 12-7 Final - 10 innings
  vs. Susquehanna * @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Baseball Classic - South County Regional Park L, 17-4 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 20 vs. Arcadia Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. L, 16-11 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Juniata * Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. W, 6-5 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Juniata * Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. W, 8-6 Final
  vs. Juniata * Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. W, 9-2 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Marywood Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. W, 29-11 Final
Sat. 30 at Catholic * Washington, D.C. W, 11-10 Final
  at Catholic * Washington, D.C. L, 7-1 Final
Sun. 31 at Catholic * Washington, D.C. W, 7-6 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. King's (Pa.) Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. W, 10-2 Final
Wed. 3 at Misericordia Dallas, Pa. L, 16-9 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 6 vs. Drew * Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. L, 4-3 Final
  vs. Drew * Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. L, 5-1 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Drew * Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. L, 13-9 Final
Tue. 9 at DeSales Center Valley, Pa. L, 17-0 Final
Wed. 10 at Susquehanna * Selinsgrove, Pa. L, 10-6 Final
Tue. 16 vs. Wm. Paterson Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. L, 10-1 Final
Wed. 17 at Widener Chester, Pa. W, 10-8 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 18 at Moravian * Bethlehem, Pa. L, 9-6 Final
Wed. 24 vs. Muhlenberg Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. W, 7-5 Final
Thu. 25 vs. Franklin & Marshall Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. L, 8-7 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Elizabethtown * Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. W, 8-2 Final
  vs. Elizabethtown * Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. L, 12-3 Final
Sun. 28 vs. Elizabethtown * Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. W, 11-6 Final
Tue. 30 vs. Wilkes Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. L, 6-4 Final
 
May
Thu. 2 vs. Elmira (N.Y.) Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. W, 8-3 Final
Sat. 4 at Moravian * Bethlehem, Pa. W, 7-3 Final
  at Moravian * Bethlehem, Pa. L, 8-4 Final
Tue. 7 vs. Keystone Volpe Field, Scranton, Pa. W, 8-3 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Susquehanna % @ Scranton, Pa. Landmark Championship - Game 1 L, 6-5 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Catholic % @ Scranton, Pa. Landmark Championship - Game 3 L, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event