Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 31 vs. Farmingdale State Final W, 4-0
  Royals/Monarch Classic, Fitzpatrick Field
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. McDaniel Final W, 2-1
  Royals/Monarch Classic, Fitzpatrick Field
Fri. 7 vs. Marietta Final W, 3-0
  Fitzpatrick Field
Sat. 8 vs. St. John Fisher Cancelled
  Fitzpatrick Field
Wed. 12 vs. Ursinus Final W, 4-2
  Fitzpatrick Field
Sat. 15 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final W, 3-0
  Newburgh, NY
Wed. 19 at Misericordia Final W, 3-1
  Dallas, Pa.
Sat. 22 vs. Goucher * Final W, 3-1
  Fitzpatrick Field
Tue. 25 at Ithaca Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Ithaca, NY
Sat. 29 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 2-1
  King's Point, NY
 
October
Sat. 6 at Susquehanna * Final W, 1-0
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
Wed. 10 at Swarthmore Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Swarthmore, Pa.
Sat. 13 vs. Drew * Final - 2OT W, 4-3
  Fitzpatrick Field
Wed. 17 at Moravian * Final W, 2-1
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 20 at Catholic * Final L, 1-0
  Washington, DC
Wed. 24 at Wilkes Final W, 1-0
  Edwardsville, Pa.
Sat. 27 vs. Juniata * Final W, 4-1
  Fitzpatrick Field
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Catholic @ Susquehanna Final W, 2-1
  Landmark Semifinals
Sun. 4 at Susquehanna Final - OT L, 1-0
  Landmark Conference Championship
Sat. 10 vs. Elms @ Babson College, Babson Park, MA Final W, 6-0
  NCAA Tournament - First Round NCAA Division III Tournament, first round
Sun. 11 vs. Colorado Col. @ Babson Park, Mass. Final - OT W, 2-1
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Sat. 17 vs. Stevens @ York College, York, PA Final W, 1-0
  NCAA Division III Tournament, third-round match
Sun. 18 vs. Messiah @ York College, York, PA Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Division III Tournament quarterfinal
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Elizabethtown Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  King's/Scranton Classic, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 31 vs. Cabrini Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  King's/Scranton Classic, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. St. John Fisher Final W, 2-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 11 at Ursinus Final W, 2-0
  Collegeville, Pa.
Sat. 14 at Johns Hopkins Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Baltimore, Md.
Tue. 17 at Misericordia Final W, 1-0
  Dallas, Pa.
Sat. 21 at Albright Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Reading, Pa.
Wed. 25 vs. Ithaca Final W, 2-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 28 at Juniata * Final - OT L, 1-0
  Huntingdon, Pa.
 
October
Sat. 5 at Goucher * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Towson, Md.
Tue. 8 at Elmira Final W, 1-0
  Elmira, NY
Wed. 16 vs. Oneonta St. Final W, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 19 vs. Susquehanna * Final L, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 22 vs. Moravian * Final W, 3-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 26 at Drew * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Madison, NJ
Wed. 30 vs. Merchant Marine * Final W, 4-1
  Originally Scheduled for 10/12 Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Catholic * Final L, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 4-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 30 vs. Neumann Final W, 2-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Haverford, Pa. Final L, 4-1
  Jimmy Mills Tournament
Sun. 7 vs. Wm. Paterson @ Haverford, Pa. Final - OT W, 1-0
  Jimmy Mills Tournament
Sat. 13 at Centenary (N.J.) Final W, 2-0
  Hackettstown, N.J.
Tue. 16 vs. Misericordia Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 20 vs. Cortland St. Final L, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 23 at Ithaca Final W, 3-1
  Ithaca, N.Y.
Sat. 27 at Susquehanna * Final W, 1-0
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
 
October
Wed. 1 at Wilkes Final W, 2-1
  Edwardsville, Pa.
Sat. 4 vs. Juniata * Final W, 2-0
  Red Card Cancer Day, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 8 vs. Drew * Final W, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 11 vs. Goucher * Final L, 2-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 18 at Catholic * Final L, 4-0
  Washington, D.C.
Wed. 22 at Moravian * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 25 at Merchant Marine * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 28 at #4 Oneonta St. Final L, 3-0
  Oneonta, N.Y.
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Elizabethtown * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Senior Day, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
 
September
Tue. 1 at Haverford Final L, 2-1
  Haverford, Pa.
Fri. 4 vs. Lycoming Final L, 3-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 9 at Muhlenberg Final W, 2-0
  Allentown, Pa.
Sun. 13 vs. Centenary (N.J.) Final W, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.; Postponed from Sept. 12
Tue. 15 at Misericordia Final L, 1-0
  Dallas, Pa.
Wed. 23 vs. Ithaca Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 26 vs. Susquehanna * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Red Card Cancer event, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 30 vs. Wilkes Final W, 4-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
 
October
Fri. 2 at Juniata * Final W, 3-1
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Wed. 7 at Drew * Final W, 2-1
  Madison, N.J.
Sat. 10 at Goucher * Final L, 1-0
  Towson, Md.
Wed. 14 at Dickinson Final L, 2-0
  Carlisle, Pa.
Sat. 17 vs. Catholic * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 21 vs. Moravian * Final W, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 24 vs. Merchant Marine * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 31 at Elizabethtown * Final L, 2-0
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
 
November
Tue. 3 vs. Susquehanna % Final W, 2-0
  Landmark Conference semifinal, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 7 at Elizabethtown % Final W, 3-2
  Landmark Championship
Sat. 14 vs. Mass.-Boston % @ Canton, N.Y. Final W, 2-0
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sun. 15 at St. Lawrence % Final L, 2-0
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Gettysburg Final W, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.; Royal/Monarch Challenge
Sun. 4 vs. Cabrini Final W, 4-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.; Royal/Monarch Challenge
Wed. 7 vs. Muhlenberg Final W, 2-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 10 at Centenary (N.J.) Final W, 1-0
  Hackettstown, N.J.
Tue. 13 vs. Misericordia Final W, 2-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 17 at Lycoming Final L, 3-1
  Williamsport, Pa.
Sat. 24 at Moravian * Final W, 2-1
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Wed. 28 at Wilkes Final W, 2-0
  Edwardsville, Pa.
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Elizabethtown * Final L, 2-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 5 vs. Drew * Final L, 2-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 8 at Susquehanna * Final W, 2-0
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
Wed. 12 vs. Dickinson Final W, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 15 vs. Juniata * Final W, 4-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 18 vs. #13 Haverford Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 22 vs. Goucher * Final W, 5-1
  Senior Day, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 29 at Catholic * Final W, 1-0
  Washington, D.C.
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Drew % Final W, 2-1
  Landmark Conference semifinal, Fitzpatrick Field
Sat. 5 at Elizabethtown % Final W, 1-0
  Landmark Conference Championship
Sat. 12 vs. Penn St.-Behrend % @ at Cortland State, Cortland, N.Y. Final W, 2-1
  NCAA Division III Tournament, first round
Sun. 13 at Cortland St. % Final L, 2-1
  NCAA Tournament, second round
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Centenary (N.J.) Final W, 3-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 2 vs. Allegheny Final W, 3-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 6 at King's (Pa.) Final W, 2-1
  Wilkes-Barre Township, Pa.
Sat. 9 at #13 Cortland Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Cortland, N.Y.
Tue. 12 at Misericordia Final W, 2-0
  Dallas, Pa.
Sat. 16 vs. #6 Lycoming Final L, 3-1
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 20 vs. #23 Haverford Final - OT L, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 23 vs. Moravian * Final L, 2-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 27 vs. Wilkes Final W, 3-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 30 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 2-0
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
 
October
Wed. 4 at Drew * Final L, 2-0
  Madison, N.J.
Sat. 7 vs. Susquehanna * Final L, 1-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa. - Red Card Cancer Match
Tue. 10 at Dickinson Final L, 6-0
  Carlisle, Pa.
Sat. 14 at Juniata * Final W, 3-0
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Tue. 17 at Elmira Final W, 1-0
  Elmira, N.Y.
Sat. 21 at Goucher * Final W, 3-1
  Baltimore, Md.
Sat. 28 vs. Catholic * Final L, 3-0
  Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa. - Senior Day
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Arcadia Final W, 3-2
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Alvernia Final W, 4-1
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 5 vs. King's (Pa.) Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 8 vs. No. 23 Cortland Final L, 1-0
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 11 vs. Misericordia Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 15 at Lycoming Final L, 2-1
  Williamsport, Pa.
Sat. 22 at Catholic * Final L, 2-1
  Washington, D.C.
Wed. 26 at Wilkes Final L, 3-1
  Edwardsville, Pa.
Sat. 29 vs. Goucher * Final W, 2-0
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
 
October
Tue. 2 at Centenary (N.J.) Final L, 1-0
  Hackettstown, N.J.
Sat. 6 at Moravian * Final L, 2-1
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Tue. 9 vs. Dickinson Final - OT L, 2-1
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 13 vs. Elizabethtown * Final L, 2-0
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 17 vs. Drew * Final W, 3-0
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 20 at Susquehanna * Final W, 1-0
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat. 27 vs. Juniata * Final W, 2-0
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
 
August
Sat. 31 at King's (Pa.) Final - OT W, 2-1
  Wilkes-Barre Township, Pa.
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Marywood Final W, 4-0
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 7 at Neumann Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Aston, Pa.
Tue. 10 at Misericordia Final W, 2-1
  Dallas, Pa.
Sat. 14 vs. Franklin & Marshall Final L, 1-0
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 21 at Alvernia Final W, 1-0
  Reading, Pa.
Wed. 25 vs. Wilkes Final L, 3-2
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 28 vs. Catholic * Final L, 2-1
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
 
October
Wed. 2 at Arcadia Final W, 1-0
  Glenside, Pa.
Sat. 5 at Goucher * Final W, 6-1
  Towson, Md.
Tue. 8 at Haverford Final L, 1-0
  Haverford, Pa.
Sat. 12 vs. Moravian * Final W, 2-0
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 15 vs. Ursinus Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 19 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 2-1
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
Wed. 23 at Drew * Final W, 3-1
  Madison, N.J.
Sat. 26 vs. Susquehanna * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
 
November
Sat. 2 at Juniata * Final W, 2-1
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Tue. 5 vs. Elizabethtown % Final - OT L, 1-0
  Landmark Conference Semifinal - Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event