2019-20 Men's Track & Field Roster

Events Ht. Hometown/High School
Alexander Badman full bio Alexander Badman Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Yardley, Pa. / Conwell Egan Catholic
Chris Baldwin full bio Chris Baldwin Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Far Rockaway, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Nathan Bowen full bio Nathan Bowen Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Peter Burke full bio Peter Burke Cl.: So. Events: Distance Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Scranton, Pa. / Scranton Prep
Thomas Canny full bio Thomas Canny Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Middletown, N.J. / Mater Dei
John Clark full bio John Clark Cl.: So. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Royersford, Pa. / Spring-Ford
Phil Cocco full bio Phil Cocco Cl.: So. Events: Throws Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Hughestown, Pa. / Pittston Area
Sean Connolly full bio Sean Connolly Cl.: So. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Danbury, Conn. / Immaculate
Daniel Finning full bio Daniel Finning Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Rockville Centre, N.Y. / South Side
Dan Gavin full bio Dan Gavin Cl.: So. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Scranton, Pa. / Scranton
Nicholas Gershey full bio Nicholas Gershey Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: South Abington Township, Pa. / Scranton Prep
D.J. Guelph full bio D.J. Guelph Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Bridgewater, N.J. / Bridgewater-Raritan
Zachary Gutekunst full bio Zachary Gutekunst Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Ambler, Pa. / Hatboro-Horsham
Stephen Haggerty full bio Stephen Haggerty Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: South Abington Township, Pa. / Abington Heights
Aidan Helie full bio Aidan Helie Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Randallstown, Md. / Calvert Hall College H.S.
Vincent Ioviero full bio Vincent Ioviero Cl.: So. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Xavier
Matt Kinback full bio Matt Kinback Cl.: Jr. Events: Mid-Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Factoryville, Pa. / Lackawanna Trail
Kenneth Kincel full bio Kenneth Kincel Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Madison Township, Pa. / Scranton Prep
Trevor Klosinski full bio Trevor Klosinski Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints, Hurdles Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Madison, N.J. / Madison
Ryan Maguire full bio Ryan Maguire Cl.: So. Events: Mid-Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Chester Springs, Pa. / Bishop Shanahan
Shane McKeon full bio Shane McKeon Cl.: So. Events: Distance Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Liam Mead full bio Liam Mead Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Montrose, Pa. / Montrose
Zachary Mead full bio Zachary Mead Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Montrose, Pa. / Montrose
Mark Merli full bio Mark Merli Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Peckville, Pa. / Valley View
Pat Nancoz full bio Pat Nancoz Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Caldwell, N.J. / James Caldwell
Varghese Pattara full bio Varghese Pattara Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Ht.:   Hometown/High School: South Abington Township, Pa. / Scranton Prep
Jack Patwell full bio Jack Patwell Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: East Greenbush, N.Y. / Columbia
Anthony Penzerro full bio Anthony Penzerro Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Middlebury, Conn. / Naugatuck
Peter Petsas full bio Peter Petsas Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Franklin D. Roosevelt
Rolando Ramos full bio Rolando Ramos Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Hempstead, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Alexander Schwabe full bio Alexander Schwabe Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Doylestown, Pa. / Archbishop Wood
Luke Shannon full bio Luke Shannon Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Rockville Centre, N.Y. / South Side
Nicholas Socci full bio Nicholas Socci Cl.: So. Events: Mid-Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Woodbury, N.Y. / Syosset
T.J. Toles full bio T.J. Toles Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Freeport, N.Y. / Chaminade
Michael Trought full bio Michael Trought Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: New Rochelle, N.Y. / New Rochelle
Charles Valdez full bio Charles Valdez Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance, Middle Distance Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: West Hazleton, Pa. / Hazleton Area
Joshua Vituszynski full bio Joshua Vituszynski Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Throop, Pa. / Mid Valley
Russell Young full bio Russell Young Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Morristown, N.Y. / Oswego