Licensed to University of Scranton HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/13/2019 02:22 PM
                    Scranton vs. Elizabethtown - 1/13/2019                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 1:48.87        2018 University of Scranton                     
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Scranton-MA  'A'              1:48.87    1:55.00         11  
     1) O'Sullivan, Marycate A 19       2) Mason, Claire C 22             
     3) Byrne, Lauren M 19              4) Campo, Audrey E 20             
                  29.28     1:01.55 (32.27)     1:29.76 (28.21)     1:55.00 (25.24)
  2 University of Scranton-MA  'B'                   NT    2:00.24          4  
     1) Kelly, Riva 20                  2) Harper, Jenna M 21             
     3) Howlin, Liz N 21                4) Ilseman, Emma R 22             
                  32.05     1:04.56 (32.51)     1:33.82 (29.26)     2:00.24 (26.42)
  3 University of Scranton-MA  'C'                   NT   x2:05.63        
     1) Iobst, Laura A 20               2) Treese, Cassidy L 19           
     3) Kenyon, Hailey M 20             4) Cieri, Grace E 20              
                  32.59     1:09.54 (36.95)     1:38.63 (29.09)     2:05.63 (27.00)
  4 Elizabethtown College-MA  'A'               2:03.86    2:06.43          2  
     1) Mehring, Abigail L 19           2) Lasko, Maddie 21               
     3) Adams, Marin E 18               4) Cole, Erika L 21               
                  33.25     1:10.67 (37.42)     1:39.79 (29.12)     2:06.43 (26.64)
  5 Elizabethtown College-MA  'B'                    NT    2:08.25        
     1) Argentati, Julia 20             2) Bobeck, Kaleigh A 20           
     3) Sury, Hope 21                   4) Hawkins, Sadie R 20            
                  32.94     1:09.35 (36.41)     1:40.89 (31.54)     2:08.25 (27.36)
  6 Elizabethtown College-MA  'C'                    NT   x2:15.52        
     1) Helt, Sarah 20                  2) King, Caelyn K 19              
     3) Chapman, Rachel 19              4) Hill, Caroline S 19            
                  34.09     1:12.20 (38.11)     1:46.25 (34.05)     2:15.52 (29.27)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 1:34.92        2018 University of Scranton                     
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Scranton-MA  'A'              1:34.92    1:39.66         11  
     1) Ramsthaler, Michael R 21        2) Donnelly, Jack T 20            
     3) Quigley, Timothy M 21           4) Mills, Matt S 20               
                  26.42       53.43 (27.01)     1:17.80 (24.37)     1:39.66 (21.86)
  2 University of Scranton-MA  'B'                   NT    1:42.93          4  
     1) Morgan, Evan A 18               2) Spicka, Gregory 20             
     3) Whalen, Chris 21                4) Winiarz, Brayan P 21           
                  28.65       56.25 (27.60)     1:20.53 (24.28)     1:42.93 (22.40)
  3 Elizabethtown College-MA  'A'               1:40.59    1:43.20          2  
     1) Pecher, Alex F 19               2) Spangler, Ben S 22             
     3) Marshall, Casey 20              4) Petrella, Nick 21              
                  26.21       57.12 (30.91)     1:20.47 (23.35)     1:43.20 (22.73)
  4 Elizabethtown College-MA  'B'                    NT    1:49.04        
     1) Sylvestri, Brian 20             2) Koehler, Tristan 21            
     3) Culver, Brock M 18              4) Hirshberg, Sam L 21            
                  28.22       59.75 (31.53)     1:26.15 (26.40)     1:49.04 (22.89)
  5 Elizabethtown College-MA  'C'                    NT   x1:54.61        
     1) Weber, Ryan 19                  2) McTighe, James M 21            
     3) Sterbens, J.D. 19               4) Casey, Connor P 19             
                  32.54     1:03.20 (30.66)     1:30.72 (27.52)     1:54.61 (23.89)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 10:46.65        2003 J. Smith                                  
 Pool Record: * 10:26.34        2012 L. Cassidy, GC                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lingo, Sara B       20 Elizabethtown-MA    11:09.80   11:46.88          9  
                  31.20     1:05.43 (34.23)     1:40.55 (35.12)     2:15.89 (35.34)
        2:51.27 (35.38)     3:26.35 (35.08)     4:01.41 (35.06)     4:36.77 (35.36)
        5:12.44 (35.67)     5:48.32 (35.88)     6:24.04 (35.72)     6:59.91 (35.87)
        7:35.80 (35.89)     8:11.70 (35.90)     8:47.81 (36.11)     9:23.85 (36.04)
        9:59.90 (36.05)    10:35.87 (35.97)    11:11.82 (35.95)    11:46.88 (35.06)
  2 Kenyon, Hailey M    20 Scranton-MA         12:11.10   12:09.36          4  
                  33.39     1:09.08 (35.69)     1:44.58 (35.50)     2:20.27 (35.69)
        2:56.13 (35.86)     3:32.35 (36.22)     4:08.67 (36.32)     4:45.47 (36.80)
        5:21.75 (36.28)     5:58.40 (36.65)     6:34.89 (36.49)     7:11.84 (36.95)
        7:48.84 (37.00)     8:25.92 (37.08)     9:03.21 (37.29)     9:40.74 (37.53)
     10:55.86 (1:15.12)    11:33.21 (37.35)    12:09.36 (36.15)        12:09.36 ( )
  3 Argentati, Julia    20 Elizabethtown-MA    11:55.82   12:17.69          3  
                  33.87     1:10.81 (36.94)     1:48.94 (38.13)     2:26.55 (37.61)
        3:04.55 (38.00)     3:42.38 (37.83)     4:19.88 (37.50)     4:57.26 (37.38)
        5:34.55 (37.29)     6:11.73 (37.18)     6:48.24 (36.51)     7:24.78 (36.54)
        8:01.58 (36.80)     8:38.10 (36.52)     9:14.85 (36.75)     9:51.87 (37.02)
       10:29.17 (37.30)    11:05.69 (36.52)    11:42.53 (36.84)    12:17.69 (35.16)
  4 Walsh, Kaylee A     21 Scranton-MA         12:15.79   12:22.97          2  
                  33.25     1:09.40 (36.15)     1:45.73 (36.33)     2:22.71 (36.98)
        2:59.78 (37.07)     3:37.22 (37.44)     4:14.65 (37.43)     4:52.35 (37.70)
        5:30.12 (37.77)     6:08.07 (37.95)     6:45.80 (37.73)     7:23.49 (37.69)
        8:00.42 (36.93)     8:37.58 (37.16)     9:15.26 (37.68)     9:53.35 (38.09)
       10:31.82 (38.47)    11:10.35 (38.53)    11:48.66 (38.31)    12:22.97 (34.31)
  5 Potter, Bailey      22 Scranton-MA         12:12.73   12:24.73          1  
                  32.67     1:07.97 (35.30)     1:43.94 (35.97)     2:20.66 (36.72)
        2:56.80 (36.14)     3:33.78 (36.98)     4:11.08 (37.30)     4:48.50 (37.42)
        5:26.24 (37.74)     6:03.80 (37.56)     6:41.76 (37.96)     7:20.22 (38.46)
        7:58.18 (37.96)     8:36.45 (38.27)     9:14.60 (38.15)     9:53.09 (38.49)
       10:31.43 (38.34)    11:09.95 (38.52)    11:48.41 (38.46)    12:24.73 (36.32)
  6 Falkenstein, Cate   19 Elizabethtown-MA    12:53.27   13:05.41        
                  34.70     1:13.16 (38.46)     1:52.93 (39.77)     2:32.47 (39.54)
        3:11.85 (39.38)     3:51.28 (39.43)     4:30.53 (39.25)     5:10.11 (39.58)
        5:50.08 (39.97)     6:30.05 (39.97)     7:09.28 (39.23)     7:49.25 (39.97)
        8:28.89 (39.64)     9:08.39 (39.50)     9:48.32 (39.93)    10:28.31 (39.99)
       11:07.86 (39.55)    11:48.17 (40.31)    12:27.31 (39.14)    13:05.41 (38.10)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Team Record: #  9:52.80        2013 M. Colby                                  
 Pool Record: * 10:05.88        2010 T. Mays, UMMA                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolaway, Austin     19 Elizabethtown-MA    10:56.93   11:14.51          9  
                  30.46     1:05.17 (34.71)     1:40.30 (35.13)     2:15.06 (34.76)
        2:49.94 (34.88)     3:25.15 (35.21)     3:59.52 (34.37)     4:33.93 (34.41)
        5:07.59 (33.66)     5:41.79 (34.20)     6:15.82 (34.03)     6:49.88 (34.06)
        7:23.70 (33.82)     7:57.50 (33.80)     8:31.17 (33.67)     9:04.70 (33.53)
        9:38.15 (33.45)    10:11.11 (32.96)    10:43.78 (32.67)    11:14.51 (30.73)
  2 Patterson, Alex     19 Elizabethtown-MA    10:49.47   11:18.15          4  
                  30.52     1:04.86 (34.34)     1:40.29 (35.43)     2:16.03 (35.74)
        2:51.11 (35.08)     3:26.26 (35.15)     4:00.76 (34.50)     4:35.14 (34.38)
        5:09.23 (34.09)     5:43.31 (34.08)     6:17.22 (33.91)     6:51.18 (33.96)
        7:24.77 (33.59)     7:57.97 (33.20)     8:31.14 (33.17)     9:04.96 (33.82)
        9:38.36 (33.40)    10:12.23 (33.87)    10:45.42 (33.19)    11:18.15 (32.73)
  3 Koziol, Nathan      20 Scranton-MA         12:09.58   11:53.56          3  
                  31.07     1:05.60 (34.53)     1:42.26 (36.66)     2:18.51 (36.25)
        2:54.51 (36.00)     3:30.19 (35.68)     4:05.34 (35.15)     4:40.11 (34.77)
        5:15.60 (35.49)     5:51.62 (36.02)     6:25.69 (34.07)     7:01.48 (35.79)
        7:37.36 (35.88)     8:14.63 (37.27)     8:51.12 (36.49)     9:28.05 (36.93)
       10:04.82 (36.77)    10:41.59 (36.77)    11:17.42 (35.83)    11:53.56 (36.14)
  4 Rigione, Alexander  21 Scranton-MA         11:47.02   12:09.93          2  
                  31.70     1:07.07 (35.37)     1:42.34 (35.27)     2:18.87 (36.53)
        2:55.85 (36.98)     3:31.96 (36.11)     4:08.67 (36.71)     4:45.29 (36.62)
        5:21.95 (36.66)     5:59.44 (37.49)     6:36.23 (36.79)     7:14.18 (37.95)
        7:51.08 (36.90)     8:28.57 (37.49)     9:06.12 (37.55)     9:44.11 (37.99)
       10:21.41 (37.30)    10:58.99 (37.58)    11:35.96 (36.97)    12:09.93 (33.97)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 1:56.87        2017 E. Ilseman                                 
 Pool Record: * 1:55.31        2012 M. Nonnenberg, SP                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diehl, Amber M      18 Scranton-MA               NT    2:06.18          9  
                  29.42     1:01.55 (32.13)     1:34.09 (32.54)     2:06.18 (32.09)
  2 Hill, Robin E       18 Elizabethtown-MA     2:07.59    2:07.97          4  
                  30.09     1:02.95 (32.86)     1:36.19 (33.24)     2:07.97 (31.78)
  3 Neggia, Suze E      22 Scranton-MA          2:02.15    2:09.05          3  
                  30.25     1:03.29 (33.04)     1:36.92 (33.63)     2:09.05 (32.13)
  4 Adams, Marin E      18 Elizabethtown-MA     2:10.64    2:12.25          2  
                  31.26     1:04.58 (33.32)     1:38.87 (34.29)     2:12.25 (33.38)
  5 Ilseman, Emma R     22 Scranton-MA          1:56.87    2:13.64          1  
                  30.47     1:04.75 (34.28)     1:39.20 (34.45)     2:13.64 (34.44)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 1:43.47        2012 M. Dezii                                   
 Pool Record: * 1:42.20        2001 C. Moore, EC                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Casey     20 Elizabethtown-MA     1:51.18    1:52.27          9  
                  26.35       55.25 (28.90)     1:24.69 (29.44)     1:52.27 (27.58)
  2 Mills, Matt S       20 Scranton-MA          1:47.29    1:53.45          4  
                  28.27       58.16 (29.89)     1:25.97 (27.81)     1:53.45 (27.48)
  3 Whalen, Chris       21 Scranton-MA          1:47.87    1:54.40          3  
                  26.62       56.26 (29.64)     1:25.63 (29.37)     1:54.40 (28.77)
  4 Culver, Brock M     18 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:56.72          2  
                  27.64       56.97 (29.33)     1:27.17 (30.20)     1:56.72 (29.55)
  5 Mohamed, Omar A     18 Scranton-MA          1:55.56    1:59.55          1  
                  27.90       57.82 (29.92)     1:28.60 (30.78)     1:59.55 (30.95)
  6 DiLeo, Connor       20 Elizabethtown-MA     2:07.68    2:08.13        
                  28.16       59.56 (31.40)     1:32.69 (33.13)     2:08.13 (35.44)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 58.35        2018 L. Byrne                                     
 Pool Record: * 57.94        1999 S. Janoski, SP                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Maryca  19 Scranton-MA            59.52    1:02.69          9  
                  29.98     1:02.69 (32.71)                                        
  2 Campo, Audrey E     20 Scranton-MA               NT    1:04.96          4  
                  30.95     1:04.96 (34.01)                                        
  3 Kelly, Riva         20 Scranton-MA          1:01.06    1:08.31          3  
                  33.07     1:08.31 (35.24)                                        
  4 Helt, Sarah         20 Elizabethtown-MA     1:10.45    1:13.22          2  
                  35.62     1:13.22 (37.60)                                        
  5 Mehring, Abigail L  19 Elizabethtown-MA     1:10.11    1:14.76          1  
                  35.53     1:14.76 (39.23)                                        
  6 Sury, Hope          21 Elizabethtown-MA     1:15.60    1:17.31        
                  38.22     1:17.31 (39.09)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 52.90        2018 M. Ramsthaler                                
 Pool Record: * 53.37        2004 M. Lesak, SP                                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pecher, Alex F      19 Elizabethtown-MA       53.89      56.95          9  
                  27.36       56.95 (29.59)                                        
  2 Petrella, Nick      21 Elizabethtown-MA       56.97      57.66          4  
                  27.87       57.66 (29.79)                                        
  3 Ramsthaler, Michae  21 Scranton-MA            52.90      58.20          3  
                  28.37       58.20 (29.83)                                        
  4 Hirshberg, Sam L    21 Elizabethtown-MA       59.30      59.89          2  
                  28.49       59.89 (31.40)                                        
  5 Cannilla, John H    19 Scranton-MA               NT    1:02.21          1  
                  29.97     1:02.21 (32.24)                                        
  6 Thomas, Zachary G   21 Scranton-MA          1:06.38    1:05.62        
                  31.72     1:05.62 (33.90)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 1:04.71        2018 L. Bryne                                   
 Pool Record: * 1:04.99        2002 J. McLaughlin, BH                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Lauren M     19 Scranton-MA          1:04.71    1:10.41          9  
                  33.33     1:10.41 (37.08)                                        
  2 Mason, Claire C     22 Scranton-MA          1:07.16    1:10.97          4  
                  33.37     1:10.97 (37.60)                                        
  3 Harper, Jenna M     21 Scranton-MA          1:09.55    1:13.19          3  
                  34.04     1:13.19 (39.15)                                        
  4 Lasko, Maddie       21 Elizabethtown-MA     1:17.44    1:20.10          2  
                  37.66     1:20.10 (42.44)                                        
  5 King, Caelyn K      19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:24.19          1  
                  39.23     1:24.19 (44.96)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 57.14        2018 T. Quigley                                   
 Pool Record: * 59.39        2016 S. Eaton, DC                                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Jack T    20 Scranton-MA          1:00.88    1:00.03          9  
                  28.14     1:00.03 (31.89)                                        
  2 Spicka, Gregory     20 Scranton-MA          1:01.06    1:02.70          4  
                  29.74     1:02.70 (32.96)                                        
  3 Winiarz, Brayan P   21 Scranton-MA          1:01.57    1:05.39          3  
                  30.02     1:05.39 (35.37)                                        
  4 McTighe, James M    21 Elizabethtown-MA     1:07.15    1:09.20          2  
                  31.95     1:09.20 (37.25)                                        
  5 Spangler, Ben S     22 Elizabethtown-MA     1:06.03    1:09.81          1  
                  33.09     1:09.81 (36.72)                                        
  6 Koehler, Tristan    21 Elizabethtown-MA     1:08.43    1:10.45        
                  33.03     1:10.45 (37.42)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 2:12.26        2004 E. Williams                                
 Pool Record: * 2:07.62        2014 M. Nonnenberg, SP                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Marin E      18 Elizabethtown-MA     2:21.58    2:23.32          9  
                  32.77     1:09.61 (36.84)     1:46.55 (36.94)     2:23.32 (36.77)
  2 Hawkins, Sadie R    20 Elizabethtown-MA     2:31.34    2:29.66          4  
                  32.95     1:10.90 (37.95)     1:50.00 (39.10)     2:29.66 (39.66)
  3 Iobst, Laura A      20 Scranton-MA          2:27.83    2:34.78          3  
                  33.56     1:12.01 (38.45)     1:53.53 (41.52)     2:34.78 (41.25)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 1:56.17        2018 J. Fimmano                                 
 Pool Record: * 1:58.44        2016 N. Lastauskas, SP                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fimmano, John D     19 Scranton-MA          1:56.17    2:04.13          9  
                  27.60       59.21 (31.61)     1:31.72 (32.51)     2:04.13 (32.41)
  2 Marshall, Casey     20 Elizabethtown-MA     2:02.07    2:06.00          4  
                  26.84       58.25 (31.41)     1:31.72 (33.47)     2:06.00 (34.28)
  3 Culver, Brock M     18 Elizabethtown-MA     2:07.83    2:22.37          3  
                  30.82     1:05.49 (34.67)     1:44.07 (38.58)     2:22.37 (38.30)
  4 Sterbens, J.D.      19 Elizabethtown-MA     2:31.68    2:42.49          2  
                  29.43     1:05.96 (36.53)     1:50.20 (44.24)     2:42.49 (52.29)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 24.06        2015 R. Wassernman                                
 Pool Record: * 24.01        2018 H. Thier, SP                                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howlin, Liz N       21 Scranton-MA            25.09      26.54          9  
  2 Cole, Erika L       21 Elizabethtown-MA       26.02      26.69          4  
  3 Fulton, Lucy H      22 Scranton-MA            25.44      26.73          3  
  4 Diehl, Amber M      18 Scranton-MA            25.20      27.43          2  
  5 Errichetti, Cheryl  21 Elizabethtown-MA       26.99      27.87          1  
  6 Argentati, Julia    20 Elizabethtown-MA       27.21      28.22        
 -- Dern, Elizabeth B   19 Scranton-MA            28.11     X28.47        
 -- Pace, Katie M       19 Scranton-MA            27.20     X28.55        
 -- Byrne, Lauren M     19 Scranton-MA               NT     X28.67        
 -- Connor, Rebecca A   18 Scranton-MA            32.07     X32.13        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 21.66        2015 G. Owens                                     
 Pool Record: * 20.67        1997 C. Cornell, SP                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quigley, Timothy M  21 Scranton-MA            22.90      23.10          9  
  2 Petrella, Nick      21 Elizabethtown-MA       22.89      23.68          4  
  3 Donnelly, Jack T    20 Scranton-MA            22.52      23.84          3  
  4 Pecher, Alex F      19 Elizabethtown-MA       22.51      23.89          2  
  5 Muenkel, Daniel T   22 Scranton-MA            23.76      24.04          1  
  6 Casey, Connor P     19 Elizabethtown-MA       23.42      24.06        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 52.22        2015 R. Wasserman                                 
 Pool Record: * 52.41        2002 L. Byron, BH                                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Robin E       18 Elizabethtown-MA       58.34      59.20          9  
                  28.62       59.20 (30.58)                                        
  2 Ilseman, Susannah   22 Scranton-MA            56.78      59.41          4  
                  28.75       59.41 (30.66)                                        
  3 O'Sullivan, Maryca  19 Scranton-MA            56.88      59.81          3  
                  28.85       59.81 (30.96)                                        
  4 Cole, Erika L       21 Elizabethtown-MA       58.31    1:00.43          2  
                  29.29     1:00.43 (31.14)                                        
  5 Gormley, Anne E     20 Scranton-MA            58.42    1:01.25          1  
                  28.86     1:01.25 (32.39)                                        
  6 Hill, Caroline S    19 Elizabethtown-MA     1:02.26    1:05.28        
                  30.80     1:05.28 (34.48)                                        
 -- Weir, Maddie        20 Scranton-MA            57.99   X1:01.83        
                  29.66     1:01.83 (32.17)                                        
 -- Murphy, Morgan J    20 Scranton-MA            58.88   X1:03.33        
                  31.15     1:03.33 (32.18)                                        
 -- Wren, Erin M        19 Scranton-MA               NT   X1:04.05        
                  30.24     1:04.05 (33.81)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 47.31        2015 G. Owens                                     
 Pool Record: * 46.13        1997 C. Cornell, SP                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Evan A      18 Scranton-MA            49.53      50.77          9  
                  24.90       50.77 (25.87)                                        
  2 Hirshberg, Sam L    21 Elizabethtown-MA       51.72      51.40          4  
                  24.13       51.40 (27.27)                                        
  3 Ramsthaler, Michae  21 Scranton-MA            51.74      52.18          3  
                  25.03       52.18 (27.15)                                        
  4 Culver, Brock M     18 Elizabethtown-MA       51.78      53.89          2  
                  26.53       53.89 (27.36)                                        
  5 Pecher, Alex F      19 Elizabethtown-MA       49.14      54.99          1  
                  25.84       54.99 (29.15)                                        
  6 Rigione, Alexander  21 Scranton-MA            48.35      56.28        
                  26.47       56.28 (29.81)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 2:08.22        1999 S. Gazdalski                               
 Pool Record: * 2:06.95        2014 M. Nonnenberg, SP                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neggia, Suze E      22 Scranton-MA          2:09.40    2:21.63          9  
                  33.47     1:09.05 (35.58)     1:45.49 (36.44)     2:21.63 (36.14)
  2 Lingo, Sara B       20 Elizabethtown-MA     2:16.83    2:23.84          4  
                  34.28     1:10.38 (36.10)     1:47.35 (36.97)     2:23.84 (36.49)
  3 Webster, Cara F     20 Scranton-MA          2:16.62    2:26.14          3  
                  35.09     1:12.22 (37.13)     1:49.23 (37.01)     2:26.14 (36.91)
  4 Pace, Katie M       19 Scranton-MA          2:28.56    2:30.03          2  
                  34.96     1:12.35 (37.39)     1:51.61 (39.26)     2:30.03 (38.42)
  5 Kimball, Beth       19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    2:38.91          1  
                  37.03     1:16.88 (39.85)     1:58.02 (41.14)     2:38.91 (40.89)
  6 Sury, Hope          21 Elizabethtown-MA     2:44.01    2:47.21        
                  39.71     1:22.35 (42.64)     2:04.99 (42.64)     2:47.21 (42.22)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 1:56.00        2018 M. Mills                                   
 Pool Record: * 1:57.07        2001 B. Archer, DU                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Matt S       20 Scranton-MA          1:56.00    2:00.57          9  
                  27.88       58.02 (30.14)     1:29.59 (31.57)     2:00.57 (30.98)
  2 Petrella, Nick      21 Elizabethtown-MA     2:01.06    2:07.76          4  
                  28.94     1:00.59 (31.65)     1:33.82 (33.23)     2:07.76 (33.94)
  3 Muenkel, Daniel T   22 Scranton-MA          2:07.53    2:10.44          3  
                  31.75     1:04.99 (33.24)     1:38.35 (33.36)     2:10.44 (32.09)
  4 Sylvestri, Brian    20 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    2:17.46          2  
                  31.11     1:05.87 (34.76)     1:42.10 (36.23)     2:17.46 (35.36)
  5 Koziol, Nathan      20 Scranton-MA          2:08.88    2:19.18          1  
                  31.85     1:07.13 (35.28)     1:43.82 (36.69)     2:19.18 (35.36)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 2:20.81        2018 A. Campo                                   
 Pool Record: * 2:21.94        2016 A. Campo, SP                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Jenna M     21 Scranton-MA          2:32.87    2:38.40          9  
                  35.80     1:14.83 (39.03)     1:56.00 (41.17)     2:38.40 (42.40)
  2 Iobst, Laura A      20 Scranton-MA          2:50.32    2:50.61          4  
                  39.41     1:22.01 (42.60)     2:06.49 (44.48)     2:50.61 (44.12)
  3 Lasko, Maddie       21 Elizabethtown-MA     2:50.68    2:54.68          3  
                  39.74     1:23.46 (43.72)     2:09.59 (46.13)     2:54.68 (45.09)
  4 Treese, Cassidy L   19 Scranton-MA               NT    3:01.91          2  
                  38.76     1:24.74 (45.98)     2:12.86 (48.12)     3:01.91 (49.05)
  5 King, Caelyn K      19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    3:05.91          1  
                  40.63     1:26.46 (45.83)     2:15.43 (48.97)     3:05.91 (50.48)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 2:06.91        2014 J. Hughes                                  
 Pool Record: * 2:10.99        1999 M. Schlotterbeck, EC                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spicka, Gregory     20 Scranton-MA          2:15.66    2:22.99          9  
                  31.85     1:08.67 (36.82)     1:45.14 (36.47)     2:22.99 (37.85)
  2 Spangler, Ben S     22 Elizabethtown-MA     2:21.54    2:30.62          4  
                  33.56     1:10.88 (37.32)     1:50.15 (39.27)     2:30.62 (40.47)
  3 Cavanaugh, Joe      20 Scranton-MA          2:30.87    2:36.00          3  
                  34.29     1:12.93 (38.64)     1:53.91 (40.98)     2:36.00 (42.09)
  4 Li, Shuli           22 Scranton-MA          2:35.42    2:38.32          2  
                  34.19     1:13.83 (39.64)     1:54.88 (41.05)     2:38.32 (43.44)
  5 Schalek, Colby      18 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    2:49.72          1  
                  38.51     1:21.79 (43.28)     2:06.35 (44.56)     2:49.72 (43.37)
  6 Chaffier, Michael   19 Elizabethtown-MA     2:51.71    2:50.08        
                  35.78     1:17.45 (41.67)     2:03.00 (45.55)     2:50.08 (47.08)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 5:15.82        2002 J. Smith                                   
 Pool Record: * 5:06.23        2012 M. Nonnenberg, SP                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Maggie H  21 Scranton-MA          5:28.00    5:44.33          9  
                  30.81     1:05.29 (34.48)     1:40.60 (35.31)     2:15.98 (35.38)
        2:51.08 (35.10)     3:26.40 (35.32)     4:01.43 (35.03)     4:36.45 (35.02)
        5:11.03 (34.58)     5:44.33 (33.30)                                        
  2 Wren, Erin M        19 Scranton-MA          5:46.74    6:00.03          4  
                  32.47     1:08.10 (35.63)     1:44.17 (36.07)     2:20.72 (36.55)
        2:57.34 (36.62)     3:33.79 (36.45)     4:10.85 (37.06)     4:48.02 (37.17)
        5:24.58 (36.56)     6:00.03 (35.45)                                        
  3 Walsh, Kaylee A     21 Scranton-MA          5:54.25    6:11.23          3  
                  33.82     1:10.69 (36.87)     1:48.31 (37.62)     2:25.95 (37.64)
        3:04.16 (38.21)     3:41.84 (37.68)     4:19.81 (37.97)     4:57.34 (37.53)
        5:34.92 (37.58)     6:11.23 (36.31)                                        
  4 Falkenstein, Cate   19 Elizabethtown-MA     6:16.87    6:25.49          2  
                  34.04     1:11.67 (37.63)     1:50.28 (38.61)     2:29.40 (39.12)
        3:08.23 (38.83)     3:47.38 (39.15)     4:27.64 (40.26)     5:07.48 (39.84)
        5:46.87 (39.39)     6:25.49 (38.62)                                        
  5 Decker, Miranda     20 Elizabethtown-MA     6:37.91    6:34.26          1  
                  34.32     1:13.09 (38.77)     1:53.15 (40.06)     2:33.00 (39.85)
        3:13.06 (40.06)     3:53.50 (40.44)     4:34.19 (40.69)     5:15.44 (41.25)
        5:56.49 (41.05)     6:34.26 (37.77)                                        
  6 Kimball, Beth       19 Elizabethtown-MA     6:27.57    6:34.80        
                  35.73     1:14.61 (38.88)     1:54.57 (39.96)     2:34.32 (39.75)
        3:14.66 (40.34)     3:55.67 (41.01)     4:36.16 (40.49)     5:16.80 (40.64)
        5:56.97 (40.17)     6:34.80 (37.83)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 4:45.15        2003 M. Colby                                   
 Pool Record: * 4:42.06        2001 C. Moore, EC                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Evan A      18 Scranton-MA          5:03.01    5:08.69          9  
                  28.58       58.85 (30.27)     1:29.29 (30.44)     2:00.24 (30.95)
        2:31.60 (31.36)     3:02.93 (31.33)     3:34.60 (31.67)     4:06.47 (31.87)
        4:37.95 (31.48)     5:08.69 (30.74)                                        
  2 Dolaway, Austin     19 Elizabethtown-MA     5:15.76    5:18.73          4  
                  29.43     1:01.50 (32.07)     1:33.57 (32.07)     2:05.95 (32.38)
        2:38.16 (32.21)     3:10.50 (32.34)     3:43.31 (32.81)     4:15.96 (32.65)
        4:48.53 (32.57)     5:18.73 (30.20)                                        
  3 Mohamed, Omar A     18 Scranton-MA          5:24.72    5:25.74          3  
                  29.75     1:02.56 (32.81)     1:35.65 (33.09)     2:08.62 (32.97)
        2:41.35 (32.73)     3:15.11 (33.76)     3:48.60 (33.49)     4:22.28 (33.68)
        4:54.67 (32.39)     5:25.74 (31.07)                                        
  4 Patterson, Alex     19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    5:38.47          2  
                  28.92     1:01.61 (32.69)     1:35.98 (34.37)     2:10.37 (34.39)
        2:44.94 (34.57)     3:20.46 (35.52)     3:55.54 (35.08)     4:30.82 (35.28)
        5:04.61 (33.79)     5:38.47 (33.86)                                        
  5 DiLeo, Connor       20 Elizabethtown-MA     5:38.53    6:04.53          1  
                  31.66     1:06.72 (35.06)     1:42.21 (35.49)     2:18.66 (36.45)
        2:55.92 (37.26)     3:33.68 (37.76)     4:11.18 (37.50)     4:49.56 (38.38)
        5:27.02 (37.46)     6:04.53 (37.51)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 57.18        2012 C. Gillespie                                 
 Pool Record: * 56.92        2002 L. Byron, BH                                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Hailey M    20 Scranton-MA          1:02.49    1:04.37          9  
                  30.37     1:04.37 (34.00)                                        
  2 Neggia, Suze E      22 Scranton-MA               NT    1:07.28          4  
                  32.72     1:07.28 (34.56)                                        
  3 Hawkins, Sadie R    20 Elizabethtown-MA     1:06.99    1:07.60          3  
                  32.21     1:07.60 (35.39)                                        
  4 Ruzzi, Kat A        20 Scranton-MA          1:03.94    1:10.39          2  
                  32.44     1:10.39 (37.95)                                        
  5 Hill, Caroline S    19 Elizabethtown-MA     1:12.32    1:13.74          1  
                  35.02     1:13.74 (38.72)                                        
  6 Mehring, Abigail L  19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:18.21        
                  36.96     1:18.21 (41.25)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 50.90        2018 T. Quigley                                   
 Pool Record: * 52.23        2013 J. Adams, DC                                 
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Casey     20 Elizabethtown-MA       52.48      53.91          9  
                  25.48       53.91 (28.43)                                        
  2 Quigley, Timothy M  21 Scranton-MA            50.90      54.24          4  
                  25.68       54.24 (28.56)                                        
  3 Whalen, Chris       21 Scranton-MA            51.81      55.74          3  
                  25.25       55.74 (30.49)                                        
  4 Sylvestri, Brian    20 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:00.71          2  
                  28.51     1:00.71 (32.20)                                        
  5 Thomas, Zachary G   21 Scranton-MA            59.43    1:01.75          1  
                  27.57     1:01.75 (34.18)                                        
  6 Weber, Ryan         19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    1:04.13        
                  28.61     1:04.13 (35.52)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 4:42.56        2006 E. Connor                                  
 Pool Record: * 4:28.68        2014 M. Nonnenberg, SP                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Lauren M     19 Scranton-MA               NT    4:48.88          9  
                  30.49     1:07.42 (36.93)   2:22.45 (1:15.03)     3:03.51 (41.06)
        3:44.04 (40.53)     4:17.52 (33.48)     4:48.88 (31.36)         4:48.88 ( )
  2 Mason, Claire C     22 Scranton-MA          4:45.14    4:59.93          4  
                  33.02     1:09.69 (36.67)     1:48.28 (38.59)     2:26.52 (38.24)
        3:07.84 (41.32)     3:50.04 (42.20)     4:25.09 (35.05)     4:59.93 (34.84)
  3 Adams, Marin E      18 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    5:08.12          3  
                  33.74     1:10.93 (37.19)     1:49.51 (38.58)     2:28.65 (39.14)
        3:13.42 (44.77)     3:59.34 (45.92)     4:34.13 (34.79)     5:08.12 (33.99)
  4 Lingo, Sara B       20 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    5:10.01          2  
                  34.11     1:11.85 (37.74)     1:51.53 (39.68)     2:30.73 (39.20)
        3:15.28 (44.55)     4:01.06 (45.78)     4:36.03 (34.97)     5:10.01 (33.98)
  5 Hill, Robin E       18 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    5:12.44          1  
                  31.70     1:08.26 (36.56)     1:49.00 (40.74)     2:28.60 (39.60)
        3:14.92 (46.32)     4:02.13 (47.21)     4:37.97 (35.84)     5:12.44 (34.47)
  6 Webster, Cara F     20 Scranton-MA          4:59.77    5:21.46        
                  35.00     1:15.32 (40.32)     1:54.65 (39.33)     2:32.83 (38.18)
        3:20.20 (47.37)     4:08.44 (48.24)     4:45.35 (36.91)     5:21.46 (36.11)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 4:13.02        2017 J. Veselovsky                              
 Pool Record: * 4:15.24        2015 M. Lastauskas, SP                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fimmano, John D     19 Scranton-MA               NT    4:43.66          9  
                  27.94     1:00.08 (32.14)     1:37.48 (37.40)     2:13.88 (36.40)
        2:56.97 (43.09)     3:38.90 (41.93)     4:12.13 (33.23)     4:43.66 (31.53)
  2 Cavanaugh, Joe      20 Scranton-MA          4:31.06    5:01.75          4  
                  30.96     1:05.88 (34.92)     1:45.04 (39.16)     2:24.19 (39.15)
        3:06.10 (41.91)     3:48.08 (41.98)     4:25.08 (37.00)     5:01.75 (36.67)
  3 Dumais, Ryan P      21 Scranton-MA          5:02.12    5:26.14          3  
                  29.70     1:07.23 (37.53)     1:48.88 (41.65)     2:30.40 (41.52)
        3:20.05 (49.65)     4:09.69 (49.64)     4:48.24 (38.55)     5:26.14 (37.90)
  4 Schalek, Colby      18 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    5:30.98          2  
                  33.13     1:13.48 (40.35)     1:59.94 (46.46)     2:44.13 (44.19)
        3:30.20 (46.07)     4:16.69 (46.49)     4:56.35 (39.66)     5:30.98 (34.63)
  5 Chaffier, Michael   19 Elizabethtown-MA          NT    5:45.69          1  
                  31.31     1:11.15 (39.84)     1:57.42 (46.27)     2:45.32 (47.90)
        3:33.80 (48.48)     4:23.32 (49.52)     5:06.21 (42.89)     5:45.69 (39.48)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 1:38.15        2017 University of Scranton                     
                         E. Ilseman, E. Howlin, E. Sommers, R. Wasserman   
 Pool Record: * 1:39.18        2002 Scranton Prep                              
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Scranton-MA  'A'              1:38.15    1:44.29         11  
     1) Campo, Audrey E 20              2) Ilseman, Emma R 22             
     3) Howlin, Liz N 21                4) Fulton, Lucy H 22              
                  25.63       51.56 (25.93)     1:17.90 (26.34)     1:44.29 (26.39)
  2 University of Scranton-MA  'B'                   NT    1:49.29          4  
     1) Weir, Maddie 20                 2) Cieri, Grace E 20              
     3) Gormley, Anne E 20              4) Ilseman, Susannah R 22         
                  29.18       55.81 (26.63)     1:22.50 (26.69)     1:49.29 (26.79)
  3 University of Scranton-MA  'C'                   NT   x1:56.06        
     1) Kitchen, Julia G 21             2) Murphy, Morgan J 20            
     3) Wren, Erin M 19                 4) Dern, Elizabeth B 19           
                  29.20       58.77 (29.57)     1:27.86 (29.09)     1:56.06 (28.20)
  4 Elizabethtown College-MA  'B'                    NT    1:57.09          2  
     1) King, Caelyn K 19               2) Mehring, Abigail L 19          
     3) Hill, Caroline S 19             4) Falkenstein, Cate 19           
                  28.98       58.34 (29.36)     1:27.63 (29.29)     1:57.09 (29.46)
  5 Elizabethtown College-MA  'C'                    NT    2:00.65        
     1) Lasko, Maddie 21                2) Chapman, Rachel 19             
     3) Kimball, Beth 19                4) Helt, Sarah 20                 
                  28.98     1:01.06 (32.08)     1:32.21 (31.15)     2:00.65 (28.44)
 -- Elizabethtown College-MA  'A'               1:46.69         DQ        
     1) Errichetti, Cheryl 21           2) Argentati, Julia 20            
     3) Hawkins, Sadie R 20             4) Cole, Erika L 21               
                  28.21       55.85 (27.64)     1:23.92 (28.07)          DQ (26.70)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Team Record: # 1:26.23        2012 University of Scranton                     
                         A. Urban, J. Clifford, R. Holmes, P. Vignati      
 Pool Record: * 1:27.38        2012 University of Scranton                     
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Scranton-MA  'A'              1:27.42    1:30.10         11  
     1) Mills, Matt S 20                2) Donnelly, Jack T 20            
     3) Whalen, Chris 21                4) Winiarz, Brayan P 21           
                  22.79       44.96 (22.17)     1:07.54 (22.58)     1:30.10 (22.56)
  2 University of Scranton-MA  'B'                   NT    1:33.35          4  
     1) Spicka, Gregory 20              2) Muenkel, Daniel T 22           
     3) Rigione, Alexander A 21         4) Mohamed, Omar A 18             
                  23.31       46.54 (23.23)     1:09.95 (23.41)     1:33.35 (23.40)
  3 Elizabethtown College-MA  'A'               1:29.77    1:35.00          2  
     1) Sylvestri, Brian 20             2) Casey, Connor P 19             
     3) Hirshberg, Sam L 21             4) Dolaway, Austin 19             
                  24.53       48.46 (23.93)     1:11.68 (23.22)     1:35.00 (23.32)
  4 Elizabethtown College-MA  'B'                    NT    1:40.28        
     1) McTighe, James M 21             2) Weber, Ryan 19                 
     3) Patterson, Alex 19              4) Koehler, Tristan 21            
                  25.94       51.47 (25.53)     1:16.13 (24.66)     1:40.28 (24.15)
  5 University of Scranton-MA  'C'                   NT   x1:41.29        
     1) Koziol, Nathan 20               2) Thomas, Zachary G 21           
     3) Fitzgerald, Sean B 20           4) Postowski, Stas W 20           
                  25.24       50.33 (25.09)     1:16.09 (25.76)     1:41.29 (25.20)
  6 Elizabethtown College-MA  'C'                    NT   x1:48.58        
     1) Sterbens, J.D. 19               2) Schalek, Colby 18              
     3) DiLeo, Connor 20                4) Chaffier, Michael 19           
                  25.10       52.80 (27.70)     1:18.43 (25.63)     1:48.58 (30.15)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. University of Scranton              180   2. Elizabethtown College                79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. University of Scranton              160   2. Elizabethtown College               100